Staff Directory

Aaron Randolph, Director of Gifted & AP Programs
Melissa Elliott, Secondary G/T Coordinator
Emily Peyton, Administrative Assistant of Gifted/AP Programs

High School
Hannah Jones, Secondary G/T Specialist

Pre-Advanced Placement Courses
Alegbra II, Christy Rogers
Algebra II, BJ Brooks
Biology, Melissa Tice
Biology, Beverly Smiley
Chemistry, Morgan Beavers
Chemistry, Brandon Daughety
French II, Dustin Hicks
German II & III, Betsy Leopard-Montgomery
Language Arts, Melinda Asewicz
Language Arts, Shelby Nguyen
Pre-Calculus/Trig, Shelby Kirtley
Spanish II, Sarita Scanlon
Spanish III, Bianco Pernillo

Advanced Placement Courses
Art History, Shelly Elliott
Biology, Beverly Smiley
Chemistry AB, Wes Davis
Computer Science A, BJ Brooks
Computer Science Principals, Charles Johnson
Environmental Science, Stephanie Jimmerson
French, Dustin Hicks
German, Betsy Leopard-Montgomery
Language & Composition, Peggy Medlin
Literature & Composition, Ginger Forster
Music Theory, Brandon Wilson
Physics I, Kim Usery
Spanish, Bianca Pernillo
Statistics, Wes Davis
Studio Art-2D & Draw, Helen Goodman
US Government & Politics, Victoria Wadley
US History, Janet Sumler
World History, Shelly Elliott
World History, Ashley Cooper


Freshman Academy & Junior High School Pre-AP Staff
Traci Chudy, Secondary G/T Specialist

Freshman Academy

Civics, Debbie Stewart
Civics, Sarah Cole
Economics, Jan Loyd
Geometry, Ronda Canon
Geometry, Rebecca Rogers
Language Arts, Amy McFarland
Language Arts, Linda Young
Science, Tim Harrison
Science, Cindy Bunch

Cabot Junior High North

7th Grade
Language Arts, Dawn Brown
Mathematics, Michael Ballard
Mathematics, Peggy Magdaleno
Science, Debra Daugherty
Social Studies, Ben Lippert
Social Studies, Sallie Willhite
      
8th Grade
Algebra I, Peggy Magdaleno
Language Arts, Deana Davis
Science, Debra Daugherty
Science, Matt Pelkey
Social Studies/AR History, Kim Hill
      
Cabot Junior High South
7th Grade
Language Arts, Maggie Beck
Mathematics, Adam Collie
Mathematics, Mike Singleton
Science, Reed Fisher
Science, Miranda Blevins
Social Studies, John Marsh

8th Grade
Algebra I, Mary Murtishaw
Language Arts, Megan Listenbee
Language Arts, Mallorey Jones
Science, Cindy Neumann
Social Studies/AR History, Rachael Brimberry


Middle School G/T Specialists

Middle School North, Ginger LeQuieu
Middle School South, Meaghan Sitzmann

Middle School G/T Para's

Middle School North, Robert Doty
Middle School South, Melissa Long


Elementary School
Elementary G/T Specialists

Central Elementary, Allan West
Eastside Elementary, Scott Patterson
Magness Creek Elementary, Mary Beth Trammell
Mountain Springs Elementary, Amanda Eggerth
Northside Elementary, Jennifer Thomas
Southside Elementary, Joyce Dalton
Stagecoach Elementary, Caroline Gairhan
Ward Central Elementary, Kim Thompson
Westside Elementary, Karen Bryan

If you would like to contact any faculty member please use the following email address: Firstname.Lastname@cps.k12.ar.us

Cabot Public Schools

Elementary Schools (Grades PreK-4)

Central Elementary
36 Pond Street, Cabot, AR
(501) 743-3564
Fax: (501) 843-4503
Eastside Elementary
17 Bellamy Street, Cabot, AR
(501) 743-3563
Fax: (501) 843-5619
Magness Creek Elementary
16150 Arkansas Hwy 5, Cabot, AR
(501) 743-3565
Fax: (501) 843-7567
Mountain Springs Elementary
3620 Mountain Springs
Road, Cabot, AR
(501) 743-3575
Fax: (501) 605-1300
Northside Elementary
814 West Locust Street,
Cabot, AR
(501) 743-3568
Fax: (501) 843-6032
Southside Elementary
2600 South Pine Street, Cabot, AR
(501) 743-3567
Fax: (501) 843-6229
Stagecoach Elementary
850 South Stagecoach Road,
Cabot, AR
(501) 743-3574
Fax: (501) 605-1221
Ward Central Elementary
1570 Wilson Loop Road,
Ward, AR 72176
(501) 743-3569
Fax: (501) 843-9744
Westside Elementary
1701 South Second Street, Cabot, AR
(501) 743-3566
Fax: (501) 843-5802

High School (Grades 10-12)

Cabot High School
401 North Lincoln Street, Cabot, AR
(501) 843-3562
Fax: (501) 843-4231

Academic Center of Excellence
(Grades 7-12)

Academic Center of Excellence
21 Funtastic Drive, Cabot, AR
(501) 743-3520
Fax: (501) 843-0283

Cabot Freshman Academy

Cabot Freshman Academy
18 Spirit Drive, Cabot, AR
(501) 743-3576
Fax: (501) 941-1505

ACE North
(Grades 9-12)

401 North Lincoln, Cabot, AR
(501) 743-3546
Fax: (501) 941-3156

Special Programs

404 North 2nd Street, Cabot, AR 72023
(501) 743-3543
Fax: (501) 941-2613

Cabot Learning Academy

Cabot Learning Academy
813 West Locust, Cabot, AR
(501) 743-3540
Fax: (501) 843-3138

Central Administrative Office

602 North Lincoln Street, Cabot, AR 72023
(501) 843-3363
Fax: (501)843-0576

Middle Schools (Grades 5-6)

Cabot Middle School North
1900 North Lincoln Street, Cabot, AR
(501) 743-3571
Fax: (501) 605-0413

Cabot Middle School South
2555 Kerr Station Road, Cabot, AR
(501) 743-3570
Fax: (501) 941-7432

Junior High Schools
(Grades 7-8)

Cabot Junior High North
38 Spirit Drive, Cabot, AR
(501) 743-3572
Fax: (501) 605-8472

Cabot Junior High South
38 Panther Trail, Cabot, AR
(501) 743-3573
Fax: (501) 941-7746