CHS Track Competes At Indoor State Meet

Posted on 03/06/2018

Fifty students from the Cabot Track Team recently competed at the Indoor State Meet at the U of A.

Below are some of the highlights from that meet. Congratulations students!

To view pictures from the meet click HERE.

  

Girls
1600 Meter Run (54 Total Athletes)
Casey Gore - 8th Place (5:33.32)
Grace Bing - 37th Place (6:26.25)

200 Meter Dash (77 Total Athletes)
Maddie Cross - 23rd Place (27.72)
Ashley Killingsworth - 39th Place (28.87)
Jayden Hannah - 41st Place (29.00)

3200 Meter Run ( 26 Total Athletes)
Casey Gore - 15th Place (12:23.08)
Lily Loe - 23rd Place (14:08.11)
Erin Bowie - 24th Place (14:20.32)

400 Meter Dash (62 Total Athletes)
Olivia Phillips - 28th Place (1:06.54)

4x400 Meter Relay (16 Teams Total)
Girls Team - 8th Place (4:19.91)

4x800 Meter Relay (18 Teams Total)
Girls Team - 10th Place (11:29.42)

60 Meter Hurdles (52 Total Athletes)
Jayden Hannah - 25th Place (11.00)

60 Meter Dash (77 Total Athletes)
Jayden Hannah - 43rd Place (8.67)

800 Meter Run (50 Total Athletes)
Lauren Turner - 2nd Place (2:20.63)
Grace Bing - 31st Place (2:51.92)
Shannon Gradner - 43rd Place (3:04.87)

Long Jump (25 Total Athletes)
Maddie Cross - 20th Place (15-04.00)

Triple Jump (24 Total Athletes)
Maddie Cross - 7th Place (35-01.25)

     

Boys
1600 Meter Run (82 Total Athletes)
Stuart Nickell - 13th Place (4:45.59)
Nick Blanford - 23rd Place (4:56.27)
Braden Leonard - 29th Place (5:03.11)

200 Meter Dash (83 Total Athletes)
Conley Hillegas - 16th Place (23.25)
Austin Swackhammer - 34th Place (24.12)
Camaron Stevenson - 48th Place (24.32)

3200 Meter Run (36 Total Athletes)
Stuart Nickell - 11th Place (10:25.92)
Lee Lenahan - 17th Place (10:50.00)
Blake Scott - 25th Place (11:06.64)

400 Meter Dash (82 Total Athletes)
Trey Tonnessen - 21st Place (53.12)
Tyler George - 30th Place (54.14)
Collin Hines - 56th Place (57.61)

4x400 Meter Relay (22 Teams Total)
Boys Team - 5th Place (3:33.49)

4x800 Meter Relay (23 Teams Total)
Boys Team - 10th Place (8:44.34)

60 Meter Hurdles (60 Total Athletes)
Frank Vent - 25th Place (9.23)
Trey Washington - 37th Place (9.62)
Tyler George - 41st Place (9.66)

60 Meter Dash (89 Total Athletes)
Bradley Morales - 22nd Place (7.28)
Conley Hillegas - 27th Place (7.34)
TJ Rogers - 67th Place (7.59)

800 Meter Run (73 Total Athletes)
Aiden Treherne - 20th Place (2:10.88)
Thomas Jasmin - 26th Place (2:11.90)
Nick Blanford - 31st Place (2:12.56)

High Jump (16 Total Athletes)
TJ Rogers - 13th Place (5-08.00)

Long Jump (26 Total Athletes)
TJ Rogers - 24th Place (19-01.75)


Meet Results




Boys Mile Relay




Congrats Lauren!




Girls Mile Relay



« Back to News

Cabot Public Schools

Elementary Schools (Grades PreK-4)

Central Elementary
36 Pond Street, Cabot, AR
(501) 743-3564
Fax: (501) 843-4503
Eastside Elementary
17 Bellamy Street, Cabot, AR
(501) 743-3563
Fax: (501) 843-5619
Magness Creek Elementary
16150 Arkansas Hwy 5, Cabot, AR
(501) 743-3565
Fax: (501) 843-7567
Mountain Springs Elementary
3620 Mountain Springs
Road, Cabot, AR
(501) 743-3575
Fax: (501) 605-1300
Northside Elementary
814 West Locust Street,
Cabot, AR
(501) 743-3568
Fax: (501) 843-6032
Southside Elementary
2600 South Pine Street, Cabot, AR
(501) 743-3567
Fax: (501) 843-6229
Stagecoach Elementary
850 South Stagecoach Road,
Cabot, AR
(501) 743-3574
Fax: (501) 605-1221
Ward Central Elementary
1570 Wilson Loop Road,
Ward, AR 72176
(501) 743-3569
Fax: (501) 843-9744
Westside Elementary
1701 South Second Street, Cabot, AR
(501) 743-3566
Fax: (501) 843-5802

High School (Grades 10-12)

Cabot High School
401 North Lincoln Street, Cabot, AR
(501) 843-3562
Fax: (501) 843-4231

Academic Center of Excellence
(Grades 7-12)

Academic Center of Excellence
21 Funtastic Drive, Cabot, AR
(501) 743-3520
Fax: (501) 843-0283

Cabot Freshman Academy

Cabot Freshman Academy
18 Spirit Drive, Cabot, AR
(501) 743-3576
Fax: (501) 941-1505

Cabot Learning Academy

Cabot Learning Academy
813 West Locust, Cabot, AR
(501) 743-3540
Fax: (501) 843-3138

Special Programs

404 North 2nd Street, Cabot, AR 72023
(501) 743-3543
Fax: (501) 941-2613

Central Administrative Office

602 North Lincoln Street, Cabot, AR 72023
(501) 843-3363
Fax: (501)843-0576

Middle Schools (Grades 5-6)

Cabot Middle School North
1900 North Lincoln Street, Cabot, AR
(501) 743-3571
Fax: (501) 605-0413

Cabot Middle School South
2555 Kerr Station Road, Cabot, AR
(501) 743-3570
Fax: (501) 941-7432

Junior High Schools
(Grades 7-8)

Cabot Junior High North
38 Spirit Drive, Cabot, AR
(501) 743-3572
Fax: (501) 605-8472

Cabot Junior High South
38 Panther Trail, Cabot, AR
(501) 743-3573
Fax: (501) 941-7746