Clubs

Our students have many opportunities to be involved in clubs and organizations.  Links are provided, if available.

Club/Activity

Faculty Sponsor

Air Force Junior R.O.T.C.

Major Knox/MSgt Atkinson

American Foundation for Suicide Prevention

Jeanette DeJesus/Kim Gibson

Anime Club

Tammy Gately

Archery Club

Kelly Monroe

Art Club

Helen Goodman

Astronomy Club

Lowell Sherrod

Auto Tech

Bill McReynolds

Band

Rusty Hart

Bilingual Club

Julia Shoemaker

Book Club

Shannon Southard

Broadcasting

Chuck Massey

Cabot Athletic Training Student Org - Sports Med

Hollie Rush

Cabot HIgh Cruzers

Bill McReynolds

Celebration of Excellence Awards Program

Stephanie Wade

Cheerleading

Ashley Cooper/Kristen Sumler

Chess Club

Charles Bertram

Choir

Maggie Ashburn

Construction

Cabot Schools Construction Tech.

 

Jimmy Carpenter

Criminal Justice Club

Tim Seay

Crown Club

Anna Scott

Dance Team

Sarah Hillenburg/Beth Hicks

Ecology Club

Stephanie Jimmerson/Barbara Bivings

Fashion Club

Ryan Davenport/Jayne Snyder

Family Community Career Leaders of America (F.C.C.L.A.)

Hillary Box

Fellowship of Christian Athletes (F.C.A.)

Clark Bing/Leslie Doss

FemiSTEM

Kim Usery

Foreign Exchange Students

Ryan Davenport

Forensics & Debate

Jennifer Akers/Rachel Mauchline

French Club

Dustin Hicks

Friends of the Museum

Mike Polston

Future Business Leaders of America (FBLA)

Stephanie Wade

Future Farmers of America (FFA)

Fryar/Ruff/Ritchie/Ragland

Future Educators of America (FEA)

Jamie Nyborg

German Club

Betsy Montgomery

Gifted & Talented

Hannah Jones

Girls State/Boys State

Shea Cauthon

Girls Can Code

Kayla Britton

Governor's School

Melissa Elliott

Graduation

Angela Beason

GSA

Ginger Forster

Hello Club

Shannon Southard

History Club

Bennie Brock

H.O.S.A.

Jenifer Mitchell

Interact

Kim Usery

Internship

Martha Marshall

International Thespian Society

Courtney Shepard

Jobs for American Graduates (JAG)

Martha Marshall

Jesus Uniting Students Together (J.U.S.T. Club)

Barbara Bivings

Junior Class/Prom

Christy Rogers

Junior Civitan

Beth Hicks

Key Club

Lindsey Peerson

Liminality (CHS Literary Magazine)

Melinda Asewicz

Love Yourself Club

Sheila Nguyen

Miss Cabot

Ashley Tarvin

Mu Alpha Theta

Shelby Kirtley

National Honor Society

Lyndsey Rich

National Tech Honor Society

Tammy Davis

Our Voice

Melinda Asewicz

P7

Shannon Southard

PALS

Christy Ritchie

PreETS

Donna Young

Quills & Scroll (Honor Society for Journalism)

Tracey Hodge

Quiz Bowl

Jennifer Powers/Seth Allen

Robotics

Dylan Glover

Sci Fi

 

Science National Honor Society

Brandon Daughety

SideKicks

Shelley Moore

Spanish Club

Bianca Pernillo

Sr. Class

Angela Beason

Student Council

Tasha Rowe

Skills USA - Automotive Technology

Bill McReynolds

Skills USA - Construction

Jimmy Carpenter

Skills USA - Law Enforcement

Tim Seay

Skills - USA - Medical

Sarah Hyden

Skills USA - Video Production/TV

Chuck Massey

SOE (Silence is Our Enemy)

Dawn Rudy

Table Top Gaming

Charles Bertram

Technology Student Association

Dylan Glover

Theatre/Dance

Ashley Tarvin

Trap Shooting

Mary Murtishaw

Triathalon Club

Vicki Wadley

Wellness

Lyndsey Rich

Yearbook/Newspaper

Tracey Hodge

Young Democrats

Seth Allen

Young Republicans

Alec Park

Youth Task Force

Shelly Elliott

 

To email Faculty Sponsor on this list please use the following email address: firstname.lastname@cps.k12.ar.us

Cabot Public Schools

Elementary Schools (Grades PreK-4)

Central Elementary
36 Pond Street, Cabot, AR
(501) 743-3564
Fax: (501) 843-4503
Eastside Elementary
17 Bellamy Street, Cabot, AR
(501) 743-3563
Fax: (501) 843-5619
Magness Creek Elementary
16150 Arkansas Hwy 5, Cabot, AR
(501) 743-3565
Fax: (501) 843-7567
Mountain Springs Elementary
3620 Mountain Springs
Road, Cabot, AR
(501) 743-3575
Fax: (501) 605-1300
Northside Elementary
814 West Locust Street,
Cabot, AR
(501) 743-3568
Fax: (501) 843-6032
Southside Elementary
2600 South Pine Street, Cabot, AR
(501) 743-3567
Fax: (501) 843-6229
Stagecoach Elementary
850 South Stagecoach Road,
Cabot, AR
(501) 743-3574
Fax: (501) 605-1221
Ward Central Elementary
1570 Wilson Loop Road,
Ward, AR 72176
(501) 743-3569
Fax: (501) 843-9744
Westside Elementary
1701 South Second Street, Cabot, AR
(501) 743-3566
Fax: (501) 843-5802

High School (Grades 10-12)

Cabot High School
401 North Lincoln Street, Cabot, AR
(501) 843-3562
Fax: (501) 843-4231

Academic Center of Excellence
(Grades 7-12)

Academic Center of Excellence
21 Funtastic Drive, Cabot, AR
(501) 743-3520
Fax: (501) 843-0283

Cabot Freshman Academy

Cabot Freshman Academy
18 Spirit Drive, Cabot, AR
(501) 743-3576
Fax: (501) 941-1505

ACE North
(Grades 9-12)

401 North Lincoln, Cabot, AR
(501) 743-3546
Fax: (501) 941-3156

Special Programs

404 North 2nd Street, Cabot, AR 72023
(501) 743-3543
Fax: (501) 941-2613

Cabot Learning Academy

Cabot Learning Academy
813 West Locust, Cabot, AR
(501) 743-3540
Fax: (501) 843-3138

Central Administrative Office

602 North Lincoln Street, Cabot, AR 72023
(501) 843-3363
Fax: (501)843-0576

Middle Schools (Grades 5-6)

Cabot Middle School North
1900 North Lincoln Street, Cabot, AR
(501) 743-3571
Fax: (501) 605-0413

Cabot Middle School South
2555 Kerr Station Road, Cabot, AR
(501) 743-3570
Fax: (501) 941-7432

Junior High Schools
(Grades 7-8)

Cabot Junior High North
38 Spirit Drive, Cabot, AR
(501) 743-3572
Fax: (501) 605-8472

Cabot Junior High South
38 Panther Trail, Cabot, AR
(501) 743-3573
Fax: (501) 941-7746