Clubs

Our students have many opportunities to be involved in clubs and organizations.  Links are provided, if available.

Club/Activity

Faculty Sponsor

Contact Information

Air Force Junior R.O.T.C.

Lt Col Douglas Haven/SMgt. Atkinson

 

Anime Club

Megan Listenbee

 

Archery Club

Aaron Dickinson

 

Art Club

Helen Goodman/Micah House

 

Astronomy Club

Lowell Sherrod

 

Auto Tech

Bill McReynolds

 

Band

Rusty Hart/Kara Reynolds/Phillip Franklin

 

Book Club

Shannon Southard

 

Broadcasting

Chuck Massey

 

Cabot Athletic Training Student Org - Sports Med

Hollie Rush

 

Cabot Car Cruisers Club

Bill McReynolds

 

Celebration of Excellence Awards Program

Stephanie Wade

 

Cheerleading

Ashley Cooper/Kristen Sumler

 

Chess Club

Charles Bertram

 

Choir

Maggie Ashburn

 

Construction

Cabot Schools Construction Tech.

 

Jimmy Carpenter

 

Criminal Justice Club

Tim Seay

 

Crown Club

Samantha Brown

 

Dance Team

Sarah Hillenburg/Beth Hicks

 

Ecology Club

Stephanie Jimmerson/Barbara Bivings

 

Family Community Career Leaders of America (F.C.C.L.A.)

Hillary Box

 

Fellowship of Christian Athletes (F.C.A.)

Clark Bing

 

FemiSTEM

Kim Usery

 

Fishing Club

Donna Young

 

Foreign Exchange Students

Ryan Davenport

 

Forensics & Debate

Jennifer Akers/Glen Prince

 

French Club

Dustin Hicks

 

Friends of the Museum

Mike Polston

 

Future Business Leaders of America (FBLA)

Stephanie Wade

 

Future Farmers of America (FFA)

Fryar/Ruff/Ragland/Williams

 

Future Educators of Association (FEA)

Jamie Nyborg

 

German Club

Betsy Montgomery

 

Gifted & Talented

Hannah Jones/Shelly Elliott

 

Girls State/Boys State

Shea Cauthon

 

Girls Can Code

Kayla Britton

 

Governor's School

Melissa Elliott

 

Graduation

Angela Beason

 

GSA

TBA

 

Hello Club

Shannon Southard

 

History Club

Bennie Brock

 

H.O.S.A.

Jenifer Mitchell

 

Interact

Kim Usery

 

Internship

Martha Marshall

 

International Thespian Society

Courtney Shepard

 

Jobs for American Graduates (JAG)

Tammy Davis/Martha Marshall

 

Jesus Uniting Students Together (J.U.S.T. Club)

Barbara Bivings

 

Junior Class/Prom

Christy Rogers

 

Junior Civitan

Beth Hicks

 

Key Club

Lindsey Peerson

 

Liminality (CHS Literary Magazine)

Melinda Asewicz

 

Miss Cabot

Ashley Tarvin

 

Mu Alpha Theta

Shelby Davis

 

National Honor Society

Shelby Glover

 

National Tech Honor Society

Tammy Davis

 

Our Voice

Melinda Asewicz

 

PALS

Christy Williams

 

PLTW (Project Lead the Way)

Dylan Glover

 

Quills & Scroll (Honor Society for Journalism)

Tracey Mertsch

 

Quiz Bowl

Jennifer Powers/Seth Allen

 

Sci Fi

Logan Smith

 

SideKicks

Shelley Moore

 

Spanish Club

Bianca Pernillo

 

Sr. Class

Angela Beason

 

Student Council

Tasha Rowe

 

Skills USA - Automotive Technology

Bill McReynolds

 

Skills USA - Construction

Jimmy Carpenter

 

Skills USA - Law Enforcement

Tim Seay

 

Skills - USA - Medical

Sarah Hyden

 

Skills USA - Video Production/TV

Chuck Massey

 

Technology Student Association

Dylan Glover

 

Theatre/Dance

Ashley Tarvin

 

Trap Shooting

Mary Murtishaw

 

Triathalon Club

Vicki Wadley

 

Wellness

TBA

 

Yearbook/Newspaper

Tracey Mertsch

 

Young Democrats

Glenn Prince

 

Young Republicans

Derrek Goff

 

 

To email Faculty Sponsor on this list please use the following email address: firstname.lastname@cps.k12.ar.us

Cabot Public Schools

Elementary Schools (Grades PreK-4)

Central Elementary
36 Pond Street, Cabot, AR
(501) 743-3564
Fax: (501) 843-4503
Eastside Elementary
17 Bellamy Street, Cabot, AR
(501) 743-3563
Fax: (501) 843-5619
Magness Creek Elementary
16150 Arkansas Hwy 5, Cabot, AR
(501) 743-3565
Fax: (501) 843-7567
Mountain Springs Elementary
3620 Mountain Springs
Road, Cabot, AR
(501) 743-3575
Fax: (501) 605-1300
Northside Elementary
814 West Locust Street,
Cabot, AR
(501) 743-3568
Fax: (501) 843-6032
Southside Elementary
2600 South Pine Street, Cabot, AR
(501) 743-3567
Fax: (501) 843-6229
Stagecoach Elementary
850 South Stagecoach Road,
Cabot, AR
(501) 743-3574
Fax: (501) 605-1221
Ward Central Elementary
1570 Wilson Loop Road,
Ward, AR 72176
(501) 743-3569
Fax: (501) 843-9744
Westside Elementary
1701 South Second Street, Cabot, AR
(501) 743-3566
Fax: (501) 843-5802

High School (Grades 10-12)

Cabot High School
401 North Lincoln Street, Cabot, AR
(501) 843-3562
Fax: (501) 843-4231

Academic Center of Excellence
(Grades 7-12)

Academic Center of Excellence
21 Funtastic Drive, Cabot, AR
(501) 743-3520
Fax: (501) 843-0283

Cabot Freshman Academy

Cabot Freshman Academy
18 Spirit Drive, Cabot, AR
(501) 743-3576
Fax: (501) 941-1505

Cabot Learning Academy

Cabot Learning Academy
813 West Locust, Cabot, AR
(501) 743-3540
Fax: (501) 843-3138

Special Programs

404 North 2nd Street, Cabot, AR 72023
(501) 743-3543
Fax: (501) 941-2613

Central Administrative Office

602 North Lincoln Street, Cabot, AR 72023
(501) 843-3363
Fax: (501)843-0576

Middle Schools (Grades 5-6)

Cabot Middle School North
1900 North Lincoln Street, Cabot, AR
(501) 743-3571
Fax: (501) 605-0413

Cabot Middle School South
2555 Kerr Station Road, Cabot, AR
(501) 743-3570
Fax: (501) 941-7432

Junior High Schools
(Grades 7-8)

Cabot Junior High North
38 Spirit Drive, Cabot, AR
(501) 743-3572
Fax: (501) 605-8472

Cabot Junior High South
38 Panther Trail, Cabot, AR
(501) 743-3573
Fax: (501) 941-7746