A
Abbott, Laura
Health Educator
Cabot Freshman Academy
Abbott, Pam
Food Service
Cabot Middle North
Abramovitz, Natalie
Art Teacher
Westside Elementary
Abshure, Alana
CBI Teacher
Cabot Middle South
Acklin, Marie
Food Service
Cabot Middle South
Acree, Justin
Science
Cabot Freshman Academy
Adams, Amy
Third Grade Teacher
Eastside Elementary
Adams, Casey
Third Grade Teacher
Ward Central Elementary
Adams, Randi
Kindergarten Teacher
Eastside Elementary
Adams, Tanya
Food Service
Central Elementary
Adams, Teresa
Language Arts
Cabot Middle South
Adams, Selena
Bus Driver
Adkins, Sara
Media Specialist
Magness Creek Elementary
Akers, Shannon
Food Service
Magness Creek Elementary
Akridge, Heather
Duty Para
Cabot Middle South
Alexander, Kaitlin
Speech Language Pathologist
Mountain Springs Elementary
Alford, Shelly
Pre-K Teacher
Central Elementary
Allen, Claudia
Para/Bus Driver
Cabot Learning Academy
Allen, Joyce
Food Service
Cabot Middle North
Allen, Stacy
Director of K-6 Curriculum and Instruction
Altstock, Kristi
Kindergarten Teacher
Mountain Springs Elementary
Amerman, Jeffery
Para
Cabot Learning Academy
Amis, Denise
Anatomy & Physiology Teacher
Cabot High School
Anderson, Mary
Office Staff
Cabot Middle South
Anderson, Cecilia
Bus Aide
Anthony, Maricel
Food Service
Eastside Elementary
Armstrong, Kimberly
Nurse
Westside Elementary
Armstrong, Melissa
Math Teacher
Cabot High School
Asberry, Jennifer
Assistant Athletic Trainer
Cabot High School
Asewicz, Melinda
English Teacher
Cabot High School
Asewicz, Thom
Art Teacher
Central Elementary
Ashburn, Margaret
Choir Teacher
Cabot Freshman Academy
Cabot High School
Astin, Allison
Special Education Math
Cabot Junior High North
Atchley, Victoria
PE/Asst. Girls Basketball Coach
Cabot Junior High South
Atherton, Michelle
Asst. Principal/Instructional Facilitator
Magness Creek Elementary
Austin, Farrah
K-2 Special Eduation Class Teacher
Northside Elementary
Aycock, Brandy
PE Para
Magness Creek Elementary
B
Babb, Stacy
Third Grade Teacher
Westside Elementary
Babbs, Oweta
Bus Driver
Babbs, Richard
Bus Driver
Bagwell, Amanda
Kindergarten Teacher
Mountain Springs Elementary
Bailey, John
Social Studies Teacher
Cabot High School
Bailey, Logan
PE/Health
Cabot Learning Academy
Teacher/Head Boys Basketball Coach - Cabot High School
Baird, Kelly
Pre-K Teacher
Mountain Springs Elementary
Baker, Carol
Food Service
Magness Creek Elementary
Baldwin, Rebecca
Food Service
Cabot High School
Baldwin, Tonya
Music Teacher
Cabot Middle South
Baldwin, Kathy
Accounting
Balgavy, Jane
Professional Communications Teacher
Cabot Freshman Academy
Ball, Cheryl
Food Service
Cabot Junior High South
Ball, Terry
9th Grade Construction/AI Teacher
Cabot Freshman Academy
Ballard, Faith
Third Grade Teacher
Mountain Springs Elementary
Ballard, Douglas
Warehouse Equipment Repair
Bammel, Leigh
Routing and Operations Specialist
Bannister, Lacy
Food Service
Mountain Springs Elementary
Barbour, Ellianne
Pre-K Teacher
Mountain Springs Elementary
Barefield, Sherry
9-12 Teacher
Cabot Learning Academy
Barker, Paxton
Science/Social Studies Teacher
Cabot Middle North
Barker, Sheila
Custodian
Cabot Freshman Academy
Barlow, Amanda
Lead Custodian
Southside Elementary
Barnes, Amber
Speech-Language Pathologist
Southside Elementary
Barnes, Cassie
Food Service
Cabot Panther Academy
Barnes, Jennifer
Nurse
Stagecoach Elementary
Barnes, Lennon
Custodian
Cabot High School
Barnett, Ellen
SPED Teacher
Mountain Springs Elementary
Barnett, McKala
Third Grade Teacher
Ward Central Elementary
Barnett, Sheila
CTE Teacher
Cabot Junior High North
Barry, Melissa
Math Interventionist
Cabot High School
Bass, Wendi
Duty Para
Magness Creek Elementary
Bates, Ronnie
P.E. teacher
Mountain Springs Elementary
Baty, Donna
Routing and Operations Specialist
Baugh, Jolly
Food Service Manager
Central Elementary
Baxter, Jennifer
Support Teacher
Cabot Middle South
Bean, Stacy
Kindergarten Teacher
Mountain Springs Elementary
Beanland, Tabitha
Ed Tech
Southside Elementary
Beason, Angela
Assistant Principal
Cabot High School
Beaston, Ashley
History
Cabot Freshman Academy
Beatty, Brooke
Instructional Para
Cabot Panther Academy
Beavert, Chris
Track Coach
Cabot High School
SS/Track Coach - Cabot Junior High North
Cabot Junior High South
Beavert, Haley
Principal
Northside Elementary
Belcher, Daniel
Custodian
Cabot Middle North
Bell, Lindsey
First Grade Teacher
Ward Central Elementary
Bell, Sheila
Assistant Secretary
Stagecoach Elementary
Bellou, Kendria
ISS Para
Cabot High School
Belmarez, Miranda
Food Service
Cabot Junior High South
Bench, Christopher
Maintenance
Bennett, Mary K.
SPED Para
Stagecoach Elementary
Benson, Jessica
5-6 Teacher
Cabot Learning Academy
Benson, Michele
Science Teacher
Cabot High School
Berryhill, Miriam
Asst. Principal/Instructional Facilitator
Central Elementary
Bertram, Charles
Science Teacher
Cabot High School
Betzold, Melissa
SPED Para
Stagecoach Elementary
Beutler, Danielle
Second Grade Teacher
Mountain Springs Elementary
Bevis, Alyssa
First Grade Teacher
Southside Elementary
Bevis, April
Kindergarten teacher
Southside Elementary
Bevis, Linda
9th Grade English Teacher
Cabot Freshman Academy
Bickford, Renate
Tech Specialist
Biggers, Michael
Bus Driver
Biggs, Joyce
SPED Para
Stagecoach Elementary
Bilderback, Ciara
English
Cabot Freshman Academy
Bing, Clark
SPED Teacher/Coach/Bowling
Cabot High School
Binyon, Hannah
Social Studies
Cabot High School
Bittle, Rebekah
First Grade Teacher
Westside Elementary
Bivins, Jennifer
Nurse
Magness Creek Elementary
Blackwell, Jenny
Assistant Principal
Cabot Middle North
Blair, Brianna
SPED Para
Cabot Middle North
Blair, Sherry
Office Manager
Cabot Freshman Academy
Bland, Shalae`
Office Assistant
Southside Elementary
Blandford, Melinda
SPED Teacher
Ward Central Elementary
Blankenship, Debby
M/Sci Teacher
Cabot Middle North
Blansett, Melani
Theater Teacher
Cabot High School
Bockelman, Donnette
Bus Driver
Bodiford, Melody
District Registrar/Receptionist
Bogard, Brittney
SPED Para
Northside Elementary
Bokker, Kristen
SPED Teacher
Cabot Freshman Academy
Bond, Dana
Custodian
Cabot Junior High South
Bonnette, Heather
Science Teacher
Cabot Junior High North
Booker, Margaret
Apex Para Rm 1416
Cabot High School
Borella, Kyoko
Food Service
Cabot High School
Boris, Jordan
Social Worker/Coordinator
Boroughs, Melissa
Literacy Interventionist
Eastside Elementary
Bostick, Stephanie
Math Teacher
Cabot Middle North
Bowerman, Cheyenne
Fourth Grade Teacher
Eastside Elementary
Bowers, Stephanie
First Grade Teacher
Stagecoach Elementary
Bowien, Janie
Food Service Secretary
Bowien, Michael
Food Service
Cabot Freshman Academy
Bowls, Jillian
Second Grade Teacher
Westside Elementary
Bowman, Angie
Science Teacher
Cabot Junior High North
Bowman, Joey
Industrial Technology Teacher
Cabot Junior High North
Bowmaster, Ashley
SPED Para
Cabot Junior High North
Box, Hillary
FACS Teacher
Cabot High School
Boyd, Beverly
First Grade Teacher
Mountain Springs Elementary
Boyd, Zachary
Social Studies Teacher
Cabot High School
Boyles, Alicia
SPED Facilitator
Cabot Middle South
Boyster, Desiree
Lead Secretary
Northside Elementary
Bradley, Jennifer
Intervention
Mountain Springs Elementary
Bradshaw, Darrel
Data Systems Engineer II
Bradshaw, Lisa
Special Education
Cabot Junior High South
Bratchett, Reginald
Custodian
Westside Elementary
Bray, Stephanie
District Nurse Floater
Brewer, Amanda
First Grade Teacher
Stagecoach Elementary
Bridges, Jennifer
Occupational Therapist
Magness Creek Elementary
Mountain Springs Elementary
Brimberry, Rachael
History
Cabot Freshman Academy
Brock, Bennie
History Teacher and Department Head
Cabot High School
Brock, Jailea
Fourth Grade Teacher
Eastside Elementary
Brockinton, Ben
History
Cabot Freshman Academy
Brockinton, Lindsay
SPED Teacher
Cabot Freshman Academy
Brooks, Alisha
Para
Cabot Learning Academy
Brooks, BJ
Computer Science/Math Teacher
Cabot High School
Brown, Audrey
Office Staff
Cabot Middle South
Brown, Cynnamon
Science/Social Studies Teacher
Cabot Middle South
Brown, Cynthia
CBI Teacher
Cabot Middle North
Brown, Dawn
English
Cabot Junior High North
Brown, Mikalah
Counselor
Cabot Middle North
Brown, Nathan
Health & PE Teacher/Bowling Coach
Cabot High School
Cabot Junior High North
Brown, Paige
SPED Teacher
Cabot Middle North
Brown, Roy
Science Teacher/Football
Cabot Junior High South
Brown, Jason
Transportation
Bryan, Karen
GT
Westside Elementary
Bryant, Rebecca
Paraprofessional
Cabot High School
Bryant, Jennifer
Special Education Teacher/LAB
Cabot Freshman Academy
Bryant, Joshua
Custodian
Cabot High School
Bryant, Michael
Science Teacher/Coach
Cabot High School
Buchman, Heather
Art Teacher
Magness Creek Elementary
Buck, Katherine
Food Service Secretary
Buckmaster, Cathy
Second Grade Teacher
Stagecoach Elementary
Bulice, Melissa
Media Specialist
Central Elementary
Bunting, Taylor
Math
Cabot Junior High North
Burgess, Kelly
Security
Cabot High School
Burgess, Richard
Custodian
Cabot Freshman Academy
Burke, Chad
Assistant Athletic Trainer
Cabot High School
Burke, Edith
Custodian
Cabot Junior High South
Burke, Melanie
LPN
Burlin, Rhonda
Professional Communications Teacher
Cabot Freshman Academy
Professionall Communications Teacher - Cabot High School
Burnett, Bill
Security
Cabot High School
Burnett, Lynn
Special Ed Lab Teacher
Cabot High School
Burns, Amy
Literacy Interventionist
Westside Elementary
Burnside, Cathy
Paraprofessional
Cabot Junior High North
Burrow, Josephine
Food Service
Westside Elementary
Burton, Brandi
Speech Language Pathologist
Stagecoach Elementary
Burton, Heather
Fourth Grade Teacher
Ward Central Elementary
Butler, Amy
Assistant Principal
Cabot Junior High North
Cabot Junior High North
Butler, Lauren
First Grade Teacher
Eastside Elementary
Butler, Stephanie
SPED Teacher
Cabot Junior High South
Buttrum, Adana
Literacy Teacher
Cabot Middle South
Butts, Chad
Maintenance
Byrd, Tasha
CBI Para/Bus Aide
Magness Creek Elementary
Byrd, Michael
Deputy Superintendent
C
Calvert, Michael
East/Computer Apps Teacher
Cabot High School
Calvert, Sydney
Pre-K Para
Magness Creek Elementary
Calvert, Tammy
SPED Para
Magness Creek Elementary
Cambridge, Karen
Media Specialist
Cabot Middle South
Camp, Sarah
Instructional Innovation Facilitator
Magness Creek Elementary
Campbell, Cindy
Innovative Instructional Facilitator
Westside Elementary
Cano, Lugardo
Bus Mechanic
Canon, Ronda
9th Grade Algebra Teacher
Cabot Freshman Academy
Capps, Dernice
Admin Asst or Curriculum, Triand
Carballo, Jennifer
SPED Teacher
Cabot Freshman Academy
Cardillo, Carissa
Second Grade Teacher
Southside Elementary
Cardona, Bridgette
Second Grade Teacher
Stagecoach Elementary
Cardona, Ryan
Certified Law Enforcement Officer
Cabot Junior High South
Carlisle, Ashley
Third Grade Teacher
Magness Creek Elementary
Carlisle, Leann
Bookkeeper
Carmical, Mandee
Student Success Coordinator
Cabot Freshman Academy
Carr, Sara
Third Grade Teacher
Mountain Springs Elementary
Carr, Debbie
Coordinator of Construction & Maint
Carr, Roger
Food Service
Stagecoach Elementary
Carranco, Crystal
Assistant Principal/Instructional Facilitator
Stagecoach Elementary
Carson, Jeremy
Head Junior High Girls Basketball Coach/Science Teacher
Cabot Junior High North
Carter, Brooke
5th Math Teacher
Cabot Middle North
Carter, Renee
Office Manager
Cabot High School
Carter, Samantha
SPED Teacher
Westside Elementary
Carter, Sara
Art Teacher
Ward Central Elementary
Carter, Terry
Custodian
Cabot High School
Carter, Pam
Data Systems Manager
Caruthers, Allyson
Educational Interpreter
Cabot Middle North
Casteel, Robin
CBI Teacher
Stagecoach Elementary
Cates, Jason
Head Athletic Trainer
Cabot High School
Cates, Stacy
Special Education Teacher
Cabot Freshman Academy
Cathey, Donna
Custodian
Cabot High School
Cauthon, Shea
English Teacher
Cabot High School
Chachere, Gail
Lead Secretary
Cabot Junior High South
Cham, Amanda
ESL Para
Westside Elementary
Chambers, Brittany
SPED Teacher
Ward Central Elementary
Champlin, Amy
Kindergarten Teacher
Eastside Elementary
Chandler, Kyla
Office Assistant
Chanthaphasouk, Kham
ESL
Cabot Freshman Academy
9th Grade French - Cabot Junior High North
Chapman, Whitney
Food Service
Cabot Junior High South
Chastain, Marcie
Pre-K Teacher
Ward Central Elementary
Childress, Angela
Food Service
Cabot Middle South
Childress, Shawna
Food Service
Cabot High School
Childs, Courtney
Third Grade Teacher
Eastside Elementary
Choate, Tonya
Literacy Teacher
Cabot Middle North
Chosich, Rachel
Sci/SS Teacher
Cabot Middle North
Chudy, Traci
G/T Seminar Teacher
Cabot Freshman Academy
Cabot Junior High North
Cabot Junior High South
Cimino, Anna
Pre-K Teacher
Magness Creek Elementary
Cimino, Jennifer
Pre-K Para
Mountain Springs Elementary
Clark, Jason
Science
Cabot Freshman Academy
Clark, Stephanie
Music Specialist
Southside Elementary
Claypoole, Jennifer
Fourth Grade Teacher
Ward Central Elementary
Coates, Shelly
Food Service Manager
Northside Elementary
Cobb, Sydney
English
Cabot Junior High North
Cochran, Belinda
K-2 SPED Para/Bus Aide
Northside Elementary
Coen, Amanda
Kindergarten Teacher
Westside Elementary
Coker, Susan
Food Service
Cabot Middle South
Coleman, Amy
Ed Tech
Westside Elementary
Coleman, Dallas
Science Teacher/Asst. Football Coach/Asst. Track Coach
Cabot Junior High North
Coleman, Rob
PE/Health/Asst. Football Coach
Cabot High School
Coleman, Stephanie
Virtual Arkansas Facilitator
Cabot Panther Academy
Coleman, John
Bus Driver
Collet, DeAnna
Lead Secretary
Cabot Middle North
Collie, Adam
7th Grade Math Teacher
Cabot Junior High South
Collie, De
Kindergarten Teacher
Westside Elementary
Collins, Bailey
Career & Technical
Cabot High School
Collins, Phillip
Science Teacher
Cabot High School
Collins, Ryan
Medical Professions Teacher
Cabot High School
Colston, Kaeleigh
First Grade Teacher
Magness Creek Elementary
Colston, Kendra
Instructional Innovation Facilitator
Southside Elementary
Conley, Kay
Nurse
Northside Elementary
Cook, Jay
Head Girls Basketball Coach/Secondary Teacher
Cabot High School
Cook, Jennifer
P.E. Teacher
Cabot Middle North
Cook, Nikki
Math Teacher
Cabot Middle South
Cook, Stacy
Math Interventionist
Westside Elementary
Cook, Toby
SPED Para
Cabot Junior High South
Coombe, Amanda
SPED Teacher
Cabot High School
Cooper, Ashley
Social Studies Teacher/Cheer Coach
Cabot High School
Cooper, Mark
Counselor
Cabot Junior High North
Cope, Chris
Softball Coach
Cabot High School
Volleyball/Softball Coach - Cabot Junior High South
Cope, Maggie
Science/Asst Track/Cross County Coach
Cabot High School
Cabot Junior High North
Copeland, Blair
Duty Para
Southside Elementary
Copeland, Tammy
Custodian
Cabot Junior High South
Copher, Melodie
SPED Teacher
Central Elementary
Copley, Lacy
Keystone
Cabot Freshman Academy
Corn, Susan
Math Teacher
Cabot Middle North
Cotillier, Kristy
First Grade Teacher
Southside Elementary
Covington, Bryan
Maintenance Technician/Locksmith
Covington, Sharon
Custodian
Ward Central Elementary
Cowell, Jennifer
SPED Para
Cabot Middle North
Coyle, Vickie
SPED Para
Ward Central Elementary
Cross, Amanda
Counselor
Cabot Middle North
Cross, Liezl
Food Service
Cabot Freshman Academy
Crossland, Vickie
Custodian
Cabot Junior High North
Cruise, Teresa
Custodial Secretary
Crumbly, Candy
Reading Intervention
Westside Elementary
Cunningham, Shelly
Math Teacher
Cabot Middle North
Current, Maria
Food Service
Cabot Freshman Academy
Curtright, Amanda
Fourth Grade Teacher
Stagecoach Elementary
Czerwonka, Christine
Secretary
Cabot Learning Academy
D
Dalton, Dianna
Food Service Manager
Cabot Middle South
Daughety, Brandon
Science Teacher
Cabot High School
Davenport, Brian
Food Service
Ward Central Elementary
Davenport, Brooke
SPED Para
Cabot Freshman Academy
Davenport, Ryan
Counselor
Cabot High School
David, Jennifer
Kindergarten Teacher
Southside Elementary
Davis, Ahna
Principal
Cabot Freshman Academy
Cabot Freshman Academy
Davis, Amanda
Counselor
Central Elementary
Davis, Claressa
Media Specialist
Cabot Middle North
Davis, Donna
Math Teacher
Cabot Middle South
Davis, Jayna
Sci/SS Teacher
Cabot Middle South
Davis, Kassi
Kindergarten Teacher
Magness Creek Elementary
Davis, Nicole
SPED Teacher
Cabot High School
Davis, Sheila
Office Assistant
Cabot Middle North
Davis, Tanya
Custodian
Cabot Junior High South
Davis, Vivian
Food Service
Eastside Elementary
Davis, Wes
Math Teacher
Cabot High School
Davis, Karen
Executive Director of Administrative Operations
De La Paz, Lori
Duty Para
Eastside Elementary
DeJesus, Jeanette
Student Success Coordinator/Counselor
Cabot High School
DePriest, Susan
Food Service
Cabot Middle South
Derden, Kim
Credit Recovery Para
Cabot Freshman Academy
Dettling, Alicia
SPED Para
Northside Elementary
Diamond, Christine
Para
Cabot Learning Academy
Diaz, Margarita
Food Service
Cabot High School
Dickinson, Aaron
Science Teacher
Cabot High School
DiFlorio, Jamie
Literacy Teacher
Cabot Middle North
Dillard, Roni
PreK Family Service Manager
Mountain Springs Elementary
Dillon, Robin
Assistant Secretary
Northside Elementary
Dinges, Debbie
Paraprofessional
Cabot Middle South
Dixon, Charity
SPED Teacher
Cabot Middle South
Doll, Valerie
Third Grade Teacher
Magness Creek Elementary
Dominguez, Brett
Ed Tech
Southside Elementary
Doolan, Ariel
Para
Cabot Learning Academy
Doss, Leslie
Math Teacher/JHS Dance Coach
Cabot High School
Cabot Junior High South
Doty, Robert
Director of Transportation
Douglas, Billi
CBI Para
Cabot High School
Douglas, Marcey
Food Service
Cabot High School
Downey, Rachel
SPED Para
Cabot Middle South
Driskill, Hannah
Third Grade Teacher
Southside Elementary
Driskill, Tonya
Ed Tech
Cabot Middle South
Duerkop, Melanie
Director of Federal Programs/Teacher Development/Evaluation/Accountability
Duncan, Barry
Science Teacher
Cabot Freshman Academy
Duncan, Christy
Counselor
Cabot Panther Academy
Cabot Learning Academy
Duncan, Kim
Paraprofessional
Cabot Junior High North
Duncan, Lindsey
Gifted Talented Teacher
Southside Elementary
Duncan, Suzanna
Math/Sci Teacher
Cabot Middle South
Dunn, Tina
Fourth Grade Teacher
Southside Elementary
Durkiewicz, Beth
Food Service
Magness Creek Elementary
E
Easter, Crystal
SPED Para
Cabot Middle North
Eastham, Charlotte
Literacy Teacher
Cabot Middle South
Edmondson, Stephanie
Duty/SPED Para
Cabot Middle South
Edwards, Daniel
Custodian
Cabot High School
Edwards, Mark
Maintenance
Eggerth, Amanda
GT Specialist
Mountain Springs Elementary
Egly, Jeremiah
Custodian
Cabot Junior High North
Eide, Ken
Maintenance
Eifling, Carla
Duty Para
Southside Elementary
Eilts, Robbin
Secretary
Cabot Panther Academy
Eisenberg, Hannah
Media Center Para
Cabot Middle South
Eisenhower, Kristina
Instructional Facilitator
Central Elementary
Ekberg, Madison
SPED Para
Cabot Middle South
Elders, Brandi
Duty Para
Southside Elementary
Elfrink, Lisa
Second Grade Teacher
Southside Elementary
Elizandro, Amanda
Athletics Assistant
Cabot High School
Elliott, Melissa
AP/GT Coordinator
Cabot High School
Elliott, Shelly
History Teacher
Cabot High School
Ellis, Nancy
Occupational Therapist
Ward Central Elementary
Ellison, Cheryl
Reading7/8/Social Studies
Cabot Junior High South
Ells, Alyssa
Bus Driver
Embrey, Rene
Keyboarding
Cabot Junior High North
Engle, Wendy
Duty Para
Westside Elementary
Enriquez, Mary
Custodian
Ward Central Elementary
Escovedo, McKenzie
Duty Para
Ward Central Elementary
Estes, Kara
First Grade Teacher
Mountain Springs Elementary
Estrada, Alison
SPED Para
Cabot Junior High South
Evans, Heather
GT Para
Cabot Middle South
F
Falcinelli, Mike
Assistant Principal
Cabot High School
Fann, Lynn
Lead Custodian
Cabot Freshman Academy
Farmer, Christen
SPED Para
Cabot High School
Farnam, Christi
Food Service
Cabot Middle North
Farnsworth, Lynette
Fourth Grade Teacher
Eastside Elementary
Farrell, Jaime
Food Service
Cabot Middle North
Farris, Brittany
Math Teacher
Cabot High School
Fears, Jennifer
SPED Para
Northside Elementary
Fendley, Barbara
Food Service
Westside Elementary
Ferguson, Ty
Para
Cabot High School
Ferren, Kaleb
Biology Teacher
Cabot High School
Fields, Donna
Math Interventionist
Ward Central Elementary
Fields, John
Bus Driver
Filat, Intisar
Food Service
Cabot Junior High North
Finder, Connie
Food Service
Cabot Freshman Academy
Finder, Madison
Food Service
Cabot Junior High South
Finley, Michelle
Paraprofessional
Cabot Junior High North
Firman, Marideth
First Grade Teacher
Westside Elementary
Fisher, Reed
Science Teacher/Asst Track/CC Coach
Cabot High School
Cabot Junior High North
Cabot Junior High South
Fitch, Brooke
Reading Interventionist
Eastside Elementary
Fitch, Jay
Social Studies
Cabot Junior High North
Fleming, Susie
English
Cabot Junior High North
Flemming, Natalie
English
Cabot Junior High South
Fletcher, Jill
Principal
Eastside Elementary
Flores, Rochelle
Math Teacher
Cabot High School
Flowers, Lauren
Second Grade Teacher
Magness Creek Elementary
Floyd, Kevin
Assistant Principal
Cabot Middle North
Fonda, Edgar
Art Teacher
Cabot Middle North
Foote, Isaac
Bus Driver
Ford, Alisa
Third Grade Teacher
Central Elementary
Ford, Kaycee
First Grade Teacher
Ward Central Elementary
Ford, Stephanie
Interventionist
Cabot Middle North
Ford, Susan
Band Director
Cabot Junior High North
Cabot Junior High South
Forster, Ginger
English Teacher
Cabot High School
Forster, Robert
Technology Specialist/eSports
Cabot High School
Fortner, Kylee
English
Cabot Freshman Academy
Fortson, Angela
PE Para
Central Elementary
Foster, Rebecca
Literacy Teacher
Cabot Middle North
Foster, Jana
Fourth Grade Teacher
Stagecoach Elementary
Foster, Jimmie
Custodian
Eastside Elementary
Fox, Jamie
SPED Para
Cabot Freshman Academy
Fox, Melanie
Counselor
Mountain Springs Elementary
Franca, Michael
Custodian
Cabot Junior High North
France, Colleen
Custodian
Cabot Learning Academy
Franklin, Phillip
Asst. Band Director
Cabot High School
Cabot Junior High North
Free, Laura
SPED Teacher
Southside Elementary
Freeman, Holly
Office Staff
Cabot High School
Frey, Rhonda
Literacy Interventionist
Magness Creek Elementary
Frye, Amy
Literacy/Science Teacher
Cabot Middle North
Fuhrman, Brigette
Art Teacher
Stagecoach Elementary
Fuller, Daniel
5-6 PE Teacher
Cabot Middle South
Fulton, Kelli
Due Process Designee
Cabot High School
Funk, Anita
Food Service Manager
Mountain Springs Elementary
G
Gadbois, Satoko
Food Service
Ward Central Elementary
Gagne, Ruby
Custodial
Central Elementary
Gagnon, Maureen
Computer
Stagecoach Elementary
Gairhan, Caroline
GT Teacher
Stagecoach Elementary
Gallaher, Molly
Duty Para
Stagecoach Elementary
Gamewell, Carrie
PreK Para
Central Elementary
Gardner, Melinda
Nurse
Gaskins, Jacque
Secretary
Magness Creek Elementary
Gately, Tammy
English Teacher
Cabot High School
Gates, Jennie
First Grade Teacher
Eastside Elementary
Gates, Katrena
Custodian
Cabot Junior High North
Gatewood, Nicole
Coordinator of C/T and Stem Innovation 7-12
Cabot High School
Gattin, Tyler
Head Boys JH Basketball Coach/Health Teacher
Cabot Junior High South
Geheb, Richard
HVAC/Maintenance Technician
Gemmiti, Andrea
Food Service
Cabot Middle North
George, Lori
Third Grade Teacher
Eastside Elementary
Geran, Jill
Assistant Principal
Eastside Elementary
Giambalvo, Tiffany
Pre-K Para
Westside Elementary
Gibbs, Lexi
Nurse
Cabot Learning Academy
Cabot Panther Academy
Gibson, Kim
Counselor
Cabot High School
Gibson, Sean
JROTC Director
Cabot High School
Gibson, Whitney
Custodial
Cabot Freshman Academy
Giese, Jennifer
SPED Teacher
Cabot Middle South
Gilbert, Barbara
Custodian
Cabot Junior High South
Gilbert, Leah
Special Education Math Teacher
Cabot High School
Gill, Carson
Health Teacher/Asst. Girls Basketball Coach
Cabot Panther Academy
Cabot High School
Gill, Morgan
Language Arts Teacher
Cabot Middle South
Gilliam, Alexis
Math Teacher
Cabot Middle North
Gimnich, Carolyn
Pre-K Para
Ward Central Elementary
Giorgini, Haley
Asst. Softball and JH Volleyball Coach/ScienceTeacher
Cabot Junior High South
Gleaton, Tawny
Duty Para
Eastside Elementary
Glover, Carrie
SPED Teacher
Cabot Middle North
Glover, Dylan
Engineering Teacher
Cabot Freshman Academy
Cabot High School
Glover, Frankie
Principal
Westside Elementary
Glover, Hope
Sci/SS Teacher
Cabot Middle North
Glover, Karl
Custodian
Cabot Junior High North
Glover, Laura
Math Teacher
Cabot Middle North
Glover, Bobbie
Technology Specialist
Glover, Steve
Assistant Technology Director
Godsey, Diane
Food Service
Cabot Junior High North
Godwin, Natalie
Secretary
Southside Elementary
Goertzen, Elaine
Math Teacher
Cabot Middle South
Goff, Derrek
Social Studies Teacher
Cabot High School
Goff, Heather
Lead Office/Finance
Cabot Middle South
Goldman, Ambra
Para
Cabot Learning Academy
Goldsmith, Kathleen
Duty Para
Ward Central Elementary
Gonyea, Ashley
First Grade Teacher
Eastside Elementary
Goode, Shawna
Food Service
Central Elementary
Goodman, Helen
Art Teacher
Cabot High School
Goodman, Karen
Instructional Facilitator
Northside Elementary
Goodwin, Ronnie
Preap/Reg 7th Ss/ HS Baseball Coach
Cabot High School
Cabot Junior High South
Goodwin, William
Bus Driver (PM Only)
Goshien, Rachel
Special Education Teacher
Cabot Junior High North
Goudeau, Lindsey
SPED Teacher
Cabot Middle South
Graham, Alana
Secondary Director of Teaching & Learning
Graham, Cheryl
Food Service Manager
Westside Elementary
Graham, Keith
Criminal Justice Teacher
Cabot High School
Graham, Laurie
Para
Cabot Learning Academy
Gray, Deana
Office Assistant
Cabot High School
Gray, Elise
Math
Cabot Freshman Academy
Green, Alicia
Duty Paraprofessional
Ward Central Elementary
Green, Jeanie
Custodian
Mountain Springs Elementary
Green, Kristen
Second Grade Teacher
Eastside Elementary
Green, Mandy
Assistant Principal
Cabot Middle South
Greene, Kathleen
Spanish Teacher
Cabot High School
Greenwood, Lisa
Pre-K Para
Magness Creek Elementary
Griffin, Kim
CLA Principal
Cabot Learning Academy
Griffin, Pam
Duty Para
Ward Central Elementary
Griffin, Rick
Custodian
Ward Central Elementary
Griffin, Nathan
Network Engineer I
Griffin, Jennifer
First Grade Teacher
Eastside Elementary
Gross, Kera
Counselor
Southside Elementary
Grubbs, Ryann
Agriculture Teacher
Cabot High School
Cabot Freshman Academy
Guenard, Christine
Art Teacher
Cabot High School
Guenzel, Colleen
PE Paraprofessional
Cabot Junior High South
Guinn, Bailey
Pre-K Teacher
Westside Elementary
Guinn, Martha
Office Staff
Cabot High School
Gunter, Courtney
Counselor
Magness Creek Elementary
Guthrie, Mason
Asst. Junior High Football Coach/Computer Science Teacher
Cabot Junior High North
Cabot Junior High South
Guzman, Gillian
Office Assistant/Sub Coordinator
Cabot Freshman Academy
Gwatney, Brandy
Second Grade Teacher
Mountain Springs Elementary
H
Hadley, Crystal
Office Assistant
Westside Elementary
Hagar, Lindley
Speech Language Pathologist
Northside Elementary
Hager, Carrie
PreK Teacher
Central Elementary
Hague, Katie
SPED Teacher
Middle School South
Halbrook, Jeremy
PE Teacher/Asst. Boys Basketball Coach
Cabot High School
Cabot Junior High North
Cabot Junior High South
Hale, Alex
CLA Assistant Principal
Cabot Learning Academy
Hale, Sharon
SPED Teacher
Cabot Middle North
Haley, Cori
SPED Teacher
Southside Elementary
Hall, Britt
SPED Para
Northside Elementary
Hall, Ramona
Food Service
Cabot Middle South
Hambrick, Autumn
Lead Custodian
Cabot Freshman Academy
Hamilton, Jacki
ESL Interventionist
Northside Elementary
Hamilton, Kayla
SPED Teacher
Ward Central Elementary
Hamilton, Melanie
SPED Teacher
Cabot Middle North
Hamilton, Vanessa
Music Teacher
Stagecoach Elementary
Hamm, April
SPED Para
Cabot Middle South
Hammett, Rachel
Media Specialist
Eastside Elementary
Hamrick, Elizabeth
Custodian
Central Elementary
Hancock, Ashley
Science Teacher
Cabot Junior High South
Hancock, Grace
Food Service
Cabot High School
Hancock, Kaitlin
Science
Cabot Freshman Academy
Hancock, Nick
Art Teacher
Southside Elementary
Hankins, Rhonda
Bus Driver
Hanle, Robert
PE
Stagecoach Elementary
Hanley, Stephanie
Fourth Grade Teacher
Eastside Elementary
Hann, Erica
Band Director
Cabot Freshman Academy
Cabot Junior High North
Cabot Junior High South
Harbour, Brandi
Second Grade Teacher
Mountain Springs Elementary
Hardcastle, Kandace
Pre-K teacher
Central Elementary
Harless, Cherie
Science Teacher
Cabot High School
Harmon, Kimberly
First Grade Teacher
Mountain Springs Elementary
Harmon, Lori
PE & Health/Asst Tennis/Asst. Wrestling
Cabot Freshman Academy
PE & Health/Asst Tennis/Asst Wrestling - Cabot High School
Harness, Janet
Para
Cabot Learning Academy
Harper, Stephanie
Counselor
Cabot Freshman Academy
Harrell, Wesley
PE Teacher
Southside Elementary
Harris, Karla
Office Assistant
Cabot Junior High North
Harris, Laura
Kindergarten Teacher
Eastside Elementary
Harris, Tina
ISS Para
Cabot Junior High North
Harrison, Tim
Assistant Principal
Cabot High School
Harrison, Tori
Principal
Southside Elementary
Harrod, Amanda
PreK Para
Central Elementary
Hart, Russell
Band Director
Cabot High School
Hartman, Richard
Duty Para
Northside Elementary
Harvill, Sierra
Custodial
Cabot Middle North
Harvill, Tonya
Assistant Director of Custodial Services
Haselhuhn, Heather
Second Grade Teacher
Northside Elementary
Haubein, Jennifer
Para
Cabot High School
Haughn, Amanda
Food Service
Cabot Junior High South
Hawk, Heather
Asst. HS Volleyball & Softball Coach/Science Teacher
Cabot Junior High South
Hawkins, Henry
Principal
Cabot High School
Cabot High School
Hawkins, Jimmy
Maintenance
Hawley, Brent
Art Teacher
Cabot Junior High South
Hayes, Keith
Third Grade Teacher
Southside Elementary
Haynes, Leigh
CBI Teacher
Cabot Middle South
Heagerty, Shea
Second Grade Teacher
Stagecoach Elementary
Hefley, Tonya
ISS Para
Cabot Freshman Academy
Heinz, Connor
Spanish Teacher
Cabot High School
Helmbeck, Summer
SPED Teacher
Cabot High School
Hemphill, Astrid
Duty Para
Magness Creek Elementary
Henard, Jenny
Assistant Secretary
Ward Central Elementary
Hendricks, Kena
Custodian
Cabot High School
Henley, Jamie
ESL
Mountain Springs Elementary
Hennesy, Jodi
English Teacher
Cabot Freshman Academy
Hensley, James
Security
Cabot High School
Hernandez, Myra Roberta
Sp Ed Eng/History Teacher
Cabot High School
Hicks, Elizabeth
PLTW Teacher and Asst Dance Coach
Cabot High School
Hicks, Dina
SPED Para
Cabot High School
Hicks, Erin
Pre-K Teacher
Northside Elementary
Higgins, Jacquline
Second Grade Teacher
Central Elementary
Higgs, Scott
Maintenance
Hiipakka, Sue
Math Teacher
Cabot Middle North
Hill, Elizabeth
Para/Bus Aide
Cabot Learning Academy
Hill, Kasey
Principal
Cabot Middle North
Hill, Kathy
Kindergarten Teacher
Westside Elementary
Hill, Kim
Social Studies
Cabot Junior High North
Hill, Marcie
Ed Tech
Ward Central Elementary
Hill, Sachi
Food Service
Cabot High School
Hill, Jennifer
Bus Driver
Hill, Tyler
History Teacher
Cabot Panther Academy
Hillenburg, Brandi
Registered Nurse
Ward Central Elementary
Hillenburg, Sarah
American History Teacher/CHS Dance Coach
Cabot High School
Hipp, Emily
Kindergarten Teacher
Central Elementary
Hitt, Aubrey
Second Grade Teacher
Eastside Elementary
Hobbs, Michelle
Special Education Teacher
Cabot Panther Academy
Hobbs, Tammy
Custodian
Southside Elementary
Hobbs, Tim
8th Grade Career Development
Cabot Junior High South
Hodge, Tracey
Journalism
Cabot High School
Cabot Freshman Academy
Hoffman, Nicola
English Teacher
Cabot High School
Holetz, Patty
Registrar
Cabot High School
Holland, Bobby
Sci/SS Teacher
Cabot Middle South
Holland, Katrina
Kindergarten Teacher
Ward Central Elementary
Hollingshead, Debbie
Food Service
Cabot High School
Holman, Carla
Custodian
Cabot Freshman Academy
Holmes, Nicole
SPED Teacher
Ward Central Elementary
Holowell, Jennifer
First Grade Teacher
Stagecoach Elementary
Holt, Bailey
First Grade Teacher
Central Elementary
Honeycutt, Aida
Food Service
Cabot Middle North
Hood, Jodi
Speech Language Pathologist
Westside Elementary
Hoover, Dawn
SPED Para
Cabot Middle North
Hoover, Vicki
Paraprofessional
Cabot Middle North
Hoskins, Linda
SPED Para
Cabot Middle South
House, Jessica
Third Grade Teacher
Stagecoach Elementary
House, Micah
Assistant Principal
Cabot Freshman Academy
House, Rita
Science Teacher
Cabot Panther Academy
Howard, Connie
Registrar
Cabot Middle South
Howard, Hannah
CBI Teacher
Cabot Middle North
Howard, Kelly
Interventionist
Cabot Junior High South
Due Process Designee - Cabot High School
Howard, Carol
Bus Aide
Howey, Kim
Media Specialist
Mountain Springs Elementary
Hubbard, Danny
Custodian
Cabot High School
Hubbard, Tanya
Food Service Manager
Cabot High School
Huey, Tanya
Duty Para
Mountain Springs Elementary
Huggins, Tiffany
Food Service
Cabot High School
Hughes, Charles
Certified Law Enforcement Officer
Cabot Middle South
Hughes, Angela
Food Service
Cabot Middle North
Hughes, Jean
Food Service
Cabot Middle South
Hughes, Kristy
Food Service
Mountain Springs Elementary
Hughes, Lisa
Custodian
Westside Elementary
Hunt, Eric
Auto Tech Para
Cabot High School
Hunt, Tammy
Food Service
Cabot Middle South
Hurley, Maitland
Third Grade Teacher
Magness Creek Elementary
Hurley-Darr, Madison
Assistant Principal/Instructional Facilitator
Southside Elementary
Hutchins, Saundra
Food Service
Cabot Junior High South
Hyden, Sarah
Medical Classes Teacher
Cabot High School
I
Inderrieden, Stephanie
SPED Para
Stagecoach Elementary
Irwin, Karrie
Varsity Girls Soccer Coach/Teacher
Cabot High School
Varsity Girls Soccer Coach/Math Teacher - Cabot Junior High South
Isbell, Adah
First Grade Teacher
Westside Elementary
Ivy, Aubrey
Fourth Grade Teacher
Central Elementary
J
Jackson, Cody
Algebra/Critical Math
Cabot Freshman Academy
Jackson, Tina
Special Education Teacher
Cabot Freshman Academy
Jackson, Vivian
Custodian
Westside Elementary
Jackson, Keri
Assistant Director of Safety and Security
Cabot Middle North
Jacoby, Casey
Security
Cabot High School
James, Allison
SPED Teacher
Cabot Panther Academy
James, Dondra
English Teacher
Cabot High School
James, Jenie
Counselor
Ward Central Elementary
Jansson, Karl
Bus Driver
Jatzlau, Brittany
Sci/SS Teacher
Cabot Middle North
Jay, Brandon
9th Grade Health Educator/Coach
Cabot High School
Jeffers, Maggie
Math/Science Teacher
Cabot Middle South
Jennings, Brooklyn
First Grade Teacher
Southside Elementary
Jennings, Sherri
Director of Recruitment, Retention, & Development
Jernigan, Lindsey
English Teacher
Cabot High School
Jimmerson, Stephanie
Science Teacher
Cabot High School
Johns, Ashley Danielle
Spanish Teacher
Cabot High School
Johnson, Alison
SPED Para
Northside Elementary
Johnson, Beverly
Food Service
Eastside Elementary
Johnson, Charles
English Teacher/Bus Driver
Cabot High School
Johnson, Emily
Custodian
Northside Elementary
Johnson, Joan
Career & Technical
Cabot High School
Johnson, Kristy
Pre-K Teacher
Westside Elementary
Johnson, Mary
Custodian
Eastside Elementary
Johnson, Melisa
Third Grade Teacher
Eastside Elementary
Johnson, Mollie
Math Teacher
Cabot Middle South
Johnson, Suzanne
Due Process Designee
Cabot Junior High North
Westside Elementary
Johnston, Tamra
Paraprofessional
Cabot High School
Johnston, Tiffany
Teacher/Asst. Jr. High Girls Basketball Coach
Cabot Junior High North
Jones, Amanda
SPED Para
Magness Creek Elementary
Jones, Becky
Food Service Manager
Ward Central Elementary
Jones, Brian
English
Cabot Junior High North
Jones, Bryson
Music Teacher
Central Elementary
Jones, Eugene
Food Service
Cabot Junior High North
Jones, Hannah
GT Teacher
Cabot High School
Jones, Kellie
Food Service
Cabot High School
Jones, Liz
Media Specialist
Stagecoach Elementary
Jones, Mallorey
Assistant Principal/Instructional Facilitator
Cabot Panther Academy
Jones, Michelle
Assistant Principal
Cabot Junior High South
Jones, Rizalina
Food Service
Cabot Freshman Academy
Jones, Tim
PE/Health/Head Girls Basketball Coach
Cabot Junior High South
Jordan, Sallye Beth
Registrar
Cabot Freshman Academy
Joslin, Angelia
Speech Language Pathologist
Eastside Elementary
Joslin, Meagan
SPED Teacher
Cabot Junior High North
Joyner, Alison
P.E. / Health & Safety
Cabot Junior High North
Julian, Kelly
CBI Teacher
Northside Elementary
K
Kagebein, Melissa
SPED Teacher
Westside Elementary
Karkkainen, Katherine
Art Teacher
Cabot Junior High North
Katilius, Deborah
Bus Driver
Kaufman, Melody
SPED Para
Ward Central Elementary
Keck, Vicky
Paraprofessional
Cabot Middle South
Kellar, Alice
Office Staff
Cabot High School
Kellett, Holly
Food Service
Cabot Junior High North
Kelley, Suzie
Assistant Pre-K Director
Kelley, RosannaJo
Bus Driver
Kelly, Stacey
Bus Driver
Keown, Alisha
Nurse
Southside Elementary
Kester, Twyla
English Teacher
Cabot High School
Key, Shanon
Counseling Secretary
Cabot High School
Keyser, Donna
Social Studies Teacher (Sped)
Cabot Junior High South
Kiihnl, Gerald
Bus Driver
Kincheloe, Jordan
Kindergarten Teacher
Southside Elementary
King, Elizabeth
Second Grade Teacher
Eastside Elementary
King, Greer
Forensics
Cabot Junior High South
Kittinger, Christy
SPED Teacher
Cabot Middle South
Kittrell, Alex
SPED Para/Bus Aide
Cabot Junior High North
Klein, Karen
Sci/SS Teacher
Cabot Middle South
Koehler, Adam
Assistant Principal
Cabot High School
Koeneke, Marissa
PreK Para
Central Elementary
Kongenske, Stephanie
CBI Para
Cabot Middle North
Kordsmeier, Karen
Food Service
Cabot Middle North
Koski, Brandy
Registrar
Cabot Freshman Academy
Kramer, Yuko
PE Duty Para
Cabot Middle North
Krenn, Teresa
Duty Para
Eastside Elementary
Krul, Mirla
Food Service
Cabot Freshman Academy
Kulsa, Ashlee
Fourth Grade Teacher
Central Elementary
L
LaBudde, Christian
Nurse
Central Elementary
Lair, Carrie
Principal
Cabot Panther Academy
Landers, Jennifer
First Grade Teacher
Southside Elementary
Landrum, Steffany
Physical Therapist
Cabot Learning Academy
Northside Elementary
Laney, Katie
Special Education
Cabot Junior High South
Lang, Shawn
Paraprofessional/Bus Aide
Cabot Middle South
Larry, Cordean
Custodian
Magness Creek Elementary
Larson, Hope
Speech Therapist
Cabot Middle South
Latiolais, Eddie
Custodian
Cabot High School
Launius, Christy
Music Teacher K-4
Mountain Springs Elementary
Lawrence, Tim
Social Studies/Asst. Track Coach JHN
Cabot Junior High North
Lawrence, Shirley
Bus Aide
Layes-Shelton, Jamie
9th Grade Keystone Teacher
Cabot Freshman Academy
Lazoya, Kristen
Office Staff
Cabot High School
Leder, Farah
Attendance Secretary
Cabot Junior High North
Lee, Brenda
Custodian
Eastside Elementary
Lee, Sarah
English Teacher
Cabot High School
Leggett, Macy
Assistant Principal/Instructional Facilitator
Mountain Spring Elementary
Leiby, Linda
Admin Asst. Director of Personnel
Lemay, Melissa
Media Specialist
Southside Elementary
Lemmons, Apryll
SPED Paraprofessional
Stagecoach Elementary
Leonard, Sherri
K-2 Teacher
Cabot Learning Academy
LeQuieu, Ginger
GT Specialist
Cabot Middle North
Leslie, Suzanne
Speech Language Pathologist
Central Elementary
Westside Elementary
Lewis, Kayla
Custodian
Cabot Middle South
Lewis, Scott
SPED Teacher
Cabot Middle North
Lilly, Mitch
Broadcasting Teacher
Cabot High School
Linderman, Jamie
Pre-K Teacher
Magness Creek Elementary
Linton, Morgan
Media Production Specialist
Lippert, Ben
Social Studies
Cabot Junior High North
Lisk, Stephanie
Media Specialist
Cabot Junior High North
Lisk, Richard
Bus Driver
Little, Nicole
SPED Teacher
Central Elementary
Lively, Alyssa
English Teacher
Cabot Junior High South
Lloyd, Brittani
Food Service
Cabot Junior High North
Lockhart, Tina
Food Service
Cabot Junior High North
Loe, Cara
Kindergarten Teacher
Ward Central Elementary
Lomon, Amber
SPED Para
Central Elementary
Long, Morgan
Kindergarten Teacher
Mountain Springs Elementary
Looney, Kelly
Food Service
Ward Central Elementary
Lopez, Katherine
Duty Para
Mountain Springs Elementary
Loter, Haylee
Counselor
Northside Elementary
Loukota, Courtney
Duty Para
Cabot Middle South
Lovercheck, Hannah
Math Teacher
Cabot Middle South
Loving, Emilee
Fourth Grade Teacher
Central Elementary
Lowery, Carrie
Counselor
Cabot Junior High South
Loy, Jennifer
SPED Para
Cabot High School
Lumpkins, Courtney
Sci/SS Teacher
Cabot Middle South
Lundy, Abbey
SPED Teacher
Cabot High School
Lyle, Rosame
Food Service Manager
Cabot Freshman Academy
Lyman, Christy
SPED Para
Northside Elementary
Lynch, Angel
SPED Teacher
Cabot High School
Lynch, Jennifer
Food Service Manager
Cabot Junior High South
Lyons, Christy
Fourth Grade Teacher
Stagecoach Elementary
M
MacMillan, Lindsay
Math Interventionist
Magness Creek Elementary
Madar, Emily
Math Teacher
Cabot Panther Academy
Magdaleno, Peggy
Math
Cabot Junior High North
Mahoney, Denise
Custodian
Magness Creek Elementary
Mahoney, Nicholas
SPED Para
Cabot High School
Major, Jennifer
SPED Paraprofessional
Cabot Middle South
Malham, Matt
Health Teacher/Head Golf Coach
Cabot Freshman Academy
Cabot High School
Malham, Whitney
Counselor
Eastside Elementary
Mann, Melonie
Spanish
Cabot Freshman Academy
Mann, Mindy
Instructional Facilitator
Ward Central Elementary
Mann, Rachel
District Nurse Floater
Manry, Steven
Bus Aide
Manuel, Julie
Language Arts Teacher
Cabot Middle South
Marsh, Cathy
Secretary
Stagecoach Elementary
Marsh, John
8th Grade Social Studies
Cabot Junior High South
Marsh, Shellah
English Teacher
Cabot Junior High South
Marshall, Kaitlin
ETE
Cabot Junior High South
Martin, Adria
Kindergarten Teacher
Stagecoach Elementary
Martin, Elizabeth
Secretary
Mountain Springs Elementary
Martin, Mark
8th Social Studies
Cabot Junior High South
Martin, Sharen
Food Service
Cabot Middle South
Martin, Andy
Director of Technology
Martinez, Vanessa
Spanish Teacher
Cabot High School
Marvin, Dana
Math Teacher
Cabot Panther Academy
Mashburn, Heather
OT
Cabot Learning Academy
Northside Elementary
Mason, Linnea
First Grade Teacher
Ward Central Elementary
Massa, Jennifer
Science Para
Cabot Junior High North
Massey, Liz
Director of Communications
Masters, Courtney
Registar
Central Elementary
Matthews, Laura
First Grade Teacher
Central Elementary
Mauchline, Rachel
Debate Teacher
Cabot Freshman Academy
Cabot High School
Maxwell, Ashley
Spanish Teacher
Cabot High School
Maxwell, Skye
Math Teacher
Cabot Junior High North
May-Gamboa, Ana
Spanish Teacher
Cabot High School
Cabot Freshman Academy
Mayfield, Phyllis
SPED Para
Cabot Middle North
McAlister, Olivia
Fourth Grade Teacher
Westside Elementary
McAnally, Casey
SPED Teacher
Cabot Middle North
McArthur, Crystal
Third Grade Teacher
Central Elementary
McCall, Joy
Admin Asst to Director of Personnel
McCarley, Brady
Special Education Teacher
Cabot Middle South
McCarty, Ashley
Math Teacher
Cabot High School
McCarty, Chris
Bus Driver
McCarty, Kendall
Career & Technical
Cabot High School
McClanahan, Kandice
SPED Para
Northside Elementary
McConnie, Sarah
Duty Para
Mountain Springs Elementary
McCoy, Amanda
SPED Para
Cabot Freshman Academy
McCoy, Chad
Social Studies Teacher
Cabot High School
McCoy, Jesse
Literacy Teacher
Cabot Middle North
McDaniel, Ashlee
Literacy Teacher
Cabot Middle North
McDaniel, Nathan
Custodian
Cabot High School
McDonald, Kellie
Science Teacher
Cabot Junior High South
McDonnough, Drew
SPED Teacher
Cabot High School
McEuen, Cynthia
SPED Teacher
Cabot High School
McFadden, Ashley
Pre-K Teacher
Northside Elementary
McFadden-Kittrell, Shola
History Teacher
Cabot Freshman Academy
McGaugh, Valerie
CBI Teacher
Cabot Freshman Academy
McGough, Hannah
Third Grade Teacher
Eastside Elementary
McGregor, Kelcie
Literacy Teacher
Cabot Middle South
McKnight, Wilson
Asst. Athletic Trainer
Cabot High School
McManus, Ashley
Lead Custodian
Cabot High School
McNally, Sarah
Personnel Secretary
McNeill, Lindsay
SPED Paraprofessional
Cabot Junior High South
McReynolds, Bill
Auto Tech Teacher
Cabot High School
McVay, Michelle
Science
Cabot Junior High North
Medlin, Peggy
English Teacher
Cabot High School
Meharg, Edward
Literacy/SS Teacher
Cabot Middle South
Meigs, Renee
Math Teacher
Cabot Middle South
Melder, Christy
Testing
Cabot High School
Melder, Lee
Science/Swimming Coach
Cabot Freshman Academy
Cabot High School
Melikian, Katherine
Fourth Grade Teacher
Westside Elementary
Mercado, Giselle
Food Service
Cabot High School
Messersmith, Kelly
SPED Para
Cabot Freshman Academy
Metzger, Deborah
Food Service
Stagecoach Elementary
Miley, Sarah
Kindergarten Teacher
Northside Elementary
Millar, Stacey
Office Staff
Cabot High School
Miller, Julie
Nurse
Cabot High School
Miller, Karen
Para
Cabot Junior High North
Miller, Marcia
Library Media Specialist
Northside Elementary
Milner, Lycil
Food Service
Cabot Freshman Academy
Miranda, Carla
Speech Language Pathologist
Cabot Learning Academy
Northside Elementary
Missman, Ashley
Reading Interventionist
Cabot Middle South
Mitchell, Michelle
SPED Para
Southside Elementary
Mitchell, Patricia
Math Teacher
Cabot High School
Mogish, Nicole
First Grade Teacher
Eastside Elementary
Molzhon, Sherry
Tech/Duty Para
Cabot Middle North
Monroe, Kelly
Math
Cabot Junior High North
Monroe, Lissa
Third Grade Teacher
Ward Central Elementary
Montgomery, Jody
Custodian
Cabot High School
Moore, Brooke
First Grade Teacher
Ward Central Elementary
Moore, Carson
Math Teacher
Cabot High School
Moore, Contessa
Ed Tech/Art/Music
Cabot Learning Academy
Ed Tech - Northside Elementary
Moore, Deborah
Para
Cabot Junior High North
Moore, Sarah
Food Service/Bus Driver
Cabot Middle North
Moore, Judy
Secretary
Moreno, Kelly
3-4 Resource Teacher
Mountain Springs Elementary
Morgan, Vonda
Nursing Coordinator
Morris, Brittany
Literacy Interventionist
Northside Elementary
Morrison, Stacey
SPED Teacher
Northside Elementary
Morrow, Amy
Principal
Magness Creek Elementary
Morrow, Lori
Food Service Manager
Eastside Elementary
Morrow, Sarah
Office Assistant
Cabot Freshman Academy
Morton, Brandi
BIP/ISS Para
Cabot Middle South
Moseley, Caitlan
Kindergarten Teacher
Eastside Elementary
Moser, Jessica
Counselor
Cabot Junior High North
Moses, Marsha
Kindergarten Teacher
Stagecoach Elementary
Motes, Kathy
English Teacher
Cabot Panther Academy
Mowry, La'Danna
Accounting
Muller, Lynn
Activity Accounts/Athletics Bookkeeper
Munnerlyn, Jeri
Math Teacher
Cabot Panther Academy
Cabot Junior High North
Munoz-Vargas, Jose
Bus Driver
Murie, Julie
Food Service
Cabot High School
Murtishaw, Mary
Secondary Math/Bus Driver
Cabot Junior High South
N
Nash, Mike
Assistant Principal
Cabot Junior High North
Nease, Melissa
SPED Para
Stagecoach Elementary
Nelsen, Kirsten
Paraprofessional/Bus Aide
Cabot Middle South
Nelson, Heather
Math Teacher
Cabot High School
Neville, Andrea
Assistant Principal
Cabot Middle North
Newman, Kelsey
First Grade Teacher
Northside Elementary
Newman, Laura
CBI teacher/Bus Driver
Eastside Elementary
Newport, JuliaKate
SPED Teacher
Ward Central Elementary
Nguyen, Sheila
English Teacher
Cabot High School
Nichols, Jade
Nurse
Cabot Middle South
Nichols, Marissa
SPED Teacher
Mountain Springs Elementary
Nichols-Webb, Alex
Stagecoach Elementary
Niece, Sherrie
Kindergarten Teacher
Northside Elementary
Nigus, Joann
Accounting
Niswender, Ian
Band
Cabot Freshman Academy
Noble, Christy
SPED Para
Cabot Junior High North
Noblin, Tereasa
Library Media Specialist
Ward Central Elementary
Noblitt, Kimberly
CBI Teacher
Stagecoach Elementary
Noechel, Stacy
Counselor
Stagecoach Elementary
Nolan, Charlotte
Paraprofessional
Cabot Panther Academy
Nolasco, Jennyfer
Pre-K Para
Mountain Springs Elementary
Novotny, Lucas
Strength and Conditioning Coach
Cabot High School
Nyandiko, Eve
Pre-K Para
Ward Central Elementary
Nyborg, Craig
Health/PE Teacher/Coach
Cabot High School
Cabot Junior High South
Nyborg, Jayme
FACS Teacher
Cabot High School
O
O'Neal, Craig
Social Studies
Cabot Junior High South
O'Shields, Heather
Math Teacher
Cabot High School
Oaks, Elizabeth
Ed Options Facilitator
Cabot Panther Academy
Oginski, Gregory
Certified Law Enforcement Officer
Cabot Junior High North
Oitker, Jamie
Physical Education
Eastside Elementary
Osborne, Stephanie
Accounts Payable Bookkeeper
Osgood, Michael
Custodian
Stagecoach Elementary
Osorio, Lina
ESL Teacher
Cabot Junior High South
Cabot Middle South
Ostrowski, Stacy
Lead Secretary
Ward Central Elementary
Owen, Heather
Innovative nstructional Facilitator
Stagecoach Elementary
Owen, Rachael
Ed Tech
Magness Creek Elementary
Oxford, Tricia
Art Teacher
Mountain Springs Elementary
P
Pack, Clinton
Para
Cabot Learning Academy
Palmer, Shekanah
Kindergarten Teacher
Central Elementary
Panter, John
Math Teacher/Coach
Cabot Panther Academy
Secondary Teacher/Coach - Cabot High School
Panter, Leah
SPED Teacher
Cabot Middle North
Parchman, Kathy
SPED Para
Southside Elementary
Parish, Lindsey
Dyslexia Para
Cabot Junior High North
Park, Alec
Social Studies Teacher
Cabot High School
Park, Lisa
PE
Westside Elementary
Parker, Jazmyn
First Grade Teacher
Southside Elementary
Parris, Seretha
Custodian
Cabot Middle North
Passini, Edward
Science Teacher/Asst. Baseball Coach
Cabot Junior High South
Passmore, Julie
Office Assistant
Cabot Middle North
Patrick, Dylan
Maintenance Technician
Patterson, Andrea
Business Education/Internship Teacher
Cabot High School
Patterson, Scott
GT Teacher
Eastside Elementary
Pauley, Jessica
Literacy/SS Teacher
Cabot Middle South
Payne, Angie
Food Service Manager
Cabot Junior High North
Payne, Christi
Pre-K Para
Magness Creek Elementary
Payne, David
Health & PE/Asst. Football Coach
Cabot Panther Academy
Cabot High School
Cabot Junior High North
Payne, Linda
Athletic Department Coordinator
Cabot High School
Pearrow, Shea
Speech-Language Pathologist
Ward Central Elementary
Peeples, Dawn
K-6 Stem Coordinator
Peerson, Lindsey
Math Teacher
Cabot High School
Pelts, Shelly
SPED Math Teacher
Cabot Freshman Academy
Pelts, Brennan
Certified Law Enforcement Officer
Cabot Learning Academy
Pennington, Diana
Paraprofessional
Cabot Middle South
Percefull, Keith
Music Teacher
Ward Central Elementary
Perkins, Krystal
SPED Para
Stagecoach Elementary
Pernillo, Bianca
ESL Coordinator
Cabot High School
Cabot Middle North
Perry, Steven
Duty Para
Stagecoach Elementary
Peters, Kathy
English Teacher
Cabot Panther Academy
Petty, Heather
Math Teacher
Cabot Middle South
Petty, Jamie
Food Service
Cabot Junior High North
Peyton, Emily
Admin Asst to Director of GT/AP Programs
Pfalser, Shiretta
Asst. Secretary
Magness Creek Elementary
Phillips, Jennifer
Duty Para
Ward Central Elementary
Phillips, Lori
PreK Family Liaison
Central Elementary
Pigman, Hannah
Second Grade Teacher
Eastside Elementary
Pillow, Kourtney
SPED Teacher
Southside Elementary
Pistolich, Artess
Food Service
Cabot Freshman Academy
Plezia, Ashten
SPED Para
Cabot High School
Poe, Misty
Food Service
Eastside Elementary
Polston, Mike
Museum Director
Cabot High School
Polston, Sara
Sci/SS Teacher
Cabot Middle North
Pool, Chris
Maintenance
Populis, James
Bus Driver
Pounders, Jillian
Art Teacher
Eastside Elementary
Powers, Jennifer
Concurrent Freshman English Teacher
Cabot High School
Prater, John
Band Director
Cabot Freshman Academy
Cabot Junior High North
Cabot Junior High South
Prater, Nicole
Band Director
Cabot Junior High North
Cabot Junior High South
Presley, Sharon
Special Ed Teacher
Cabot High School
Prevatt, Van
Science Teacher
Cabot Junior High North
Price, Shaddia
Food Service Asst. Manager
Cabot High School
Price, Amber
K-6 Literacy Curriculum Coordinator
Pritchard, Alicia
SPED Para
Northside Elementary
Pritchett, Julie
Dyslexia Interventionist
Southside Elementary
Prowse, Jennipher
Fourth Grade Teacher
Northside Elementary
Pruitt, Kyal
Social Studies Teacher
Cabot Junior High Souh
Pugh, Alice
Third Grade Teacher
Mountain Springs Elementary
Pumphrey, Angela
Art Teacher
Cabot Middle South
Purdum, Debbie
CAO Custodian
R
Ragland, Quinton
Agri Teacher
Cabot High School
Ralph, Lisa
Kindergarten Teacher
Northside Elementary
Ramsey, Karla
Food Service
Cabot High School
Randolph, Anna
Nurse
Cabot Middle North
Randolph, Aaron
Assistant Superintendent
Ransburgh, Sabrina
SPED Para
Cabot Middle South
Raper, Shane
Social Studies Teacher
Cabot Junior High South
Ray, Julia
Math Interventionist
Westside Elementary
Reaves, April
Food Service
Cabot High School
Rebidue, Mary
Music
Eastside Elementary
Redd, Elizabeth
Math Teacher
Cabot Junior High North
Reed, Connie
Principal
Mountain Springs Elementary
Reed, LeeAnn
Math Interventionist
Northside Elementary
Reed, Scott
Head Football Coach/Athletic Director
Cabot High School
Reed, Aaron
Director of Custodial Services
Reeves, Jamie
SPED Teacher
Cabot Junior High North
Reeves, Tami
Speech Language Pathologist
Magness Creek Elementary
Reichel, Maricel
Food Service
Southside Elementary
Reitz, Jena
Math Teacher
Cabot Junior High South
Reitz, Michael
PE/Head Boys Varsity Soccer Coach
Cabot High School
Cabot Junior High South
Reynolds, Cara
Special Education Teacher
Cabot Junior High South
Reynolds, Heather
Second Grade Teacher
Southside Elementary
Reynolds, Kara
Band Director
Cabot High School
Cabot Junior High North
Cabot Junior High South
Rhoden, Robbie
Custodian
Cabot Panther Academy
Rice, Alexandra
Math Teacher
Cabot Middle South
Rice, Jennifer
PK Data Clerk
Central Elementary
Richardson, Chris
SPED Para
Cabot Freshman Academy
Richardson, Teresa
Assistant Principal
Ward Central Elementary
Richey, Aleta
SPED Para
Cabot High School
Richmond, Melissa
Sci/SS Teacher
Cabot Middle South
Riddle, Erica
Fourth Grade Teacher
Ward Central Elementary
Riley, Danna
Nurse
Cabot Junior High North
Riley, Jennifer
English
Cabot High School
Riley, Michelle
Paraprofessional
Cabot High School
Riley, Albert
Bus Driver
Ringgold, Amy
Occupational Therapist
Cabot Middle South
Riordan, Melanie
Technology Specialist
Rivera, Charli
Sci/SS Teacher
Cabot Middle South
Robbins, Sarah
Fourth Grade Teacher
Northside Elementary
Roberts, Tina
SPED Para
Mountain Springs Elementary
Roberts, Christina
Bus Driver
Roberts, Dena
Custodian
Cabot High School
Roberts, Alesia
Technician
Robertson, Anna
PE Teacher/Asst. Track Coach/Head Volleyball Coach
Cabot High School
Cabot Junior High North
Robertson, Kim
Language Arts Teacher
Cabot Middle South
Robertson, LeAnn
Counselor
Cabot Middle South
Robertson, Shawn
Math Teacher
Cabot Freshman Academy
Robinson, Sierra
SPED Teacher
Cabot High School
Robinson, Phillip
Bus Driver
Rogers, Christy
Math Teacher
Cabot High School
Rogers, Garret
Social Studies Teacher
Cabot High School
Rogers, Jason
History Teacher
Cabot High School
Rogers, Joy
Sci/SS Teacher
Cabot Middle North
Rogers, Rebecca
Math Teacher
Cabot Freshman Academy
Rogers, Mark
Bus Driver
Roland, Amber
Attendance Secretary
Cabot High School
Rollins, Kelley
Pre-K Para
Northside Elementary
Roper, Dwayne
Director of Safety and Security
Cabot High School
Roper, Halton
Bus Driver
Rothacher, Megan
SPED Teacher
Southside Elementary
Rothfeldt, Morris
Executive Director of Support Services
Rothfuss, Jennifer
SPED Para
Stagecoach Elementary
Rowe, Kim
Fourth Grade Teacher
Mountain Springs Elementary
Rowe, Natasha
English SPED Teacher
Cabot High School
Rowland, Teresa
FACS Teacher
Cabot High School
Rowlett, Cindy
Fourth Grade Teacher
Northside Elementary
Ruff, Corey
Agri Teacher
Cabot High School
Ruger, Cara
Literacy Teacher
Cabot Middle North
Ruple, Chloe
Fourth Grade Teacher
Mountain Springs Elementary
Rush, Hollie
Sports Med Teacher/Athletic Trainer
Cabot High School
Rushin, Amanda
7/8 English
Cabot Junior High South
Russ, Lissa
SPED Para
Ward Central Elementary
Russell, Mary
Para
Cabot High School
Russell, Paula
Assistant Director of Finance
Rye, Lena
Secretary
S
Saddler, Carolyn
SPED Para
Ward Central Elementary
Sandage, Charlotte
Principal
Cabot Junior High North
Sanders, Sandy
Literacy Interventionist
Stagecoach Elementary
Sandlin, Tasia
PreK Teacher
Central Elementary
Santiago, Brandy
Math Interventionist
Stagecoach Elementary
Saum, Jessica
Stagecoach Elementary
Savage, Lizabeth
Second Grade Teacher
Central Elementary
Sawatsky, Lesli
Interventionist
Mountain Springs Elementary
Sayers, Charlotte
Second Grade Teacher
Ward Central Elementary
Scandle, Jennifer
Third Grade Teacher
Southside Elementary
Schaefer, Tammy
Registrar
Cabot Middle North
Schichtl, Lance
Dean of Students/Assistant Principal
Cabot Junior High South
Schiesz, Toni
7-8 Teacher
Cabot Learning Academy
Schisler, Kristen
First Grade Teacher
Northside Elementary
Schmitz, Terri
Registrar
Cabot Junior High South
Schumacher, Evelyn
Second Grade Teacher
Ward Central Elementary
Scott, Chris
ROTC
Cabot High School
Scott, Diem
Dyslexia Para
Cabot Junior High South
Scroggins, Sonya
SPED Teacher
Cabot Junior High North
Seidel, Tina
Administrative Assistant
Seigrist, Michael
Custodian
Cabot Middle South
Seigrist, David
Maintenance
Selah, Breanne
English Teacher
Cabot Panther Academy
Self, Amanda
Lead Secretary
Cabot Junior High North
Self, Kelly
Fourth Grade Teacher
Southside Elementary
Selucky, Lindsey
Edmen/FT Bus Driver/Shuttle Driver
Cabot High School
Shannon, Holly
Library Media Specialist
Cabot Junior High South
Sharp, Jessica
Third Grade Teacher
Westside Elementary
Shaver, Jeff
Science Teacher
Cabot Panther Academy
Sheets, Matt
Principal
Cabot Middle South
Shelley, Nigel
Custodian
Cabot High School
Shepard, Courtney
Stagecraft Teacher
Cabot High School
Shepard, Tracy
Special Education Teacher
Cabot Middle South
Shepherd, Anthony
Science Teacher
Cabot Freshman Academy
Shepherd, Laura
Pre-K Teacher
Westside Elementary
Sherrod, Lowell
Chemistry Teacher
Cabot High School
Sherron, Leslia
Interventionist Para
Westside Elementary
Shields, Ashley
Third Grade Teacher
Southside Elementary
Shinn, Jill
Library Media Specialist
Cabot High School
Shipley, Michelle
Third Grade Teacher
Mountain Springs Elementary
Shirley, Kristina
Duty Para
Southside Elementary
Shirley, Dustin
Network Engineer II
Shirron, John
Assistant Principal
Cabot Freshman Academy
Shoemaker, Julia
ESL Coordinator
Shoemaker, Lisa
Custodian
Cabot High School
Short, Monica
First Grade Teacher
Central Elementary
Shoup, Arlene
SPED Para
Cabot Middle South
Simmons, Katherine
Math Teacher
Cabot Junior High South
Simon, Angie
Counselor
Cabot Freshman Academy
Simonson, Chandler
Second Grade Teacher
Southside Elementary
Simpson, Allie
Choir Director
Cabot Junior High North
Simpson, Leah
SPED Teacher
Cabot High School
Sinclair, Karla
Literacy Teacher
Cabot Middle North
Singleton, Charlene
Secretary
Cabot Panther Academy
Singleton, Heather
Instructional Innovation Facilitator
Cabot Middle South
Singleton, Mike
SPED Teacher
Cabot Middle South
Sirmans, Kristy
Social Studies Teacher
Cabot High School
Sitzmann, Meaghan
GT Specialist
Cabot Middle South
Skiba, Carol
Principal
Stagecoach Elementary
Skidmore, Justin
Director of Construction & Maintenance
Slater, Keely
Kindergarten Teacher
Southside Elementary
Smiley, Beverly
Biology Teacher
Cabot High School
Smith, Dana
Secretary
Cabot Junior High South
Smith, Danielle
Second Grade Teacher
Central Elementary
Smith, Danna
SPED Teacher
Cabot Middle North
Smith, Delaney
Duty Para
Westside Elementary
Smith, Julie
Nurse
Cabot High School
Smith, Leah
Paraprofessional
Cabot Junior High South
Smith, Renea
Lead Custodian
Cabot Junior High North
Smith, Ruth
Food Service Manager
Magness Creek Elementary
Smith, Sherry
Special Education Teacher
Northside Elementary
Smith, Michael
Certified Law Enforcement Officer
Cabot Freshman Academy
Smith, Taylor
Counselor
Ward Central Elementary
Smith, Victoria
Kindergarten Teacher
Mountain Springs Elementary
Smithey, Mary
Career Development
Cabot Junior High South
Snipes, Paula
Math Teacher
Cabot High School
Snow, Edward
Bus Driver
Snyder, Jayne
Counselor
Cabot High School
Sobczak, Amanda
SPED Teacher
Cabot High School
Southard, Shannon
Media Specialist
Cabot High School
Southerland, Anna
Second Grade Teacher
Mountain Springs Elementary
Southerland, Julie
Food Service
Cabot Junior High South
Souza, Marian
SPED Teacher
Cabot Middle North
Souza, Ricardo
Math Teacher
Cabot High School
Sowell, Marlee
First Grade Teacher
Mountain Springs Elementary
Spann, Tammy
TECH 1
Cabot Middle North
Speck, Lesa
Registrar
Cabot Junior High North
Spencer, Danny
Social Studies/ Football Coach
Cabot Junior High North
Spencer, Kelly
Assistant Principal/Instructional Facilitator
Northside Elementary
Spill, Kaitlyn
Music Teacher
Westside Elementary
Sprawls, Mike
Dean of Students
Cabot Panther Academy
Sprawls, Tobie
Principal
Ward Central Elementary
St. John, Crystal
Pre-K Para
Northside Elementary
Staley, Brianna
Instructional Para
Westside Elementary
Staley, Mandy
Fourth Grade Teacher
Mountain Springs Elementary
Stallings, Mallory
Social Studies Teacher
Cabot High School
Stane, Nick
Custodian
Cabot Junior High South
Stanley, Robert
Bus Driver
Stark, Kristin
PreK Para
Central Elementary
Starks, Erlinda
Food Service
Northside Elementary
Steelman, Kristin
Asst. Secretary
Mountain Springs Elementary
Stein, Tiffany
Study Hall Para
Cabot High School
Steinmetz, Kristen
Music Teacher
Magness Creek Elementary
Stephens, Brenda
Custodian
Stagecoach Elementary
Stephens, LeDena
SPED Teacher
Eastside Elementary
Stewart, Carrie
Career Development Teacher
Cabot Junior High North
Stewart, Lauren
PE Teacher
Ward Central Elementary
Stewart, Rose
Custodian
Cabot High School
Stewart, Rita
Administrative Assistant
Stewart, Tiffany
SPED Teacher
Cabot Junior High North
Stinnett, Cindy
Athletic Finance Secretary
Cabot High School
Stivers, Amal
Apex Para Rm 1413
Cabot High School
Stivers, Mary Beth
Speech Language Pathologist
Central Elementary
Stockman, Diane
Special Education Teacher
Cabot Middle South
Stone, Janell
Registrar
Eastside Elementary
Stone, Misty
Instructional/Duty Para
Magness Creek Elementary
Stribling, Devine
Spanish Teacher
Cabot Freshman Academy
Stricklin, Megan
Duty Para
Ward Central Elementary
Strohmeyer, Amy
Counselor
Cabot Middle South
Stroud, Jarrod
Shop Manager
Strube, Andrea
Speech Language Pathologist
Cabot Middle South
Eastside Elementary
Strunk, Stephanie
Assistant Principal/Instructional Facilitator
Westside Elementary
Stumbaugh, Tammy
Second Grade Teacher
Westside Elementary
Sullivan, Brittney
Fourth Grade Teacher
Southside Elementary
Sullivan, Kimberly
English
Cabot Junior High North
Sumler, Janet
HS History, Cheer
Cabot High School
Cabot Junior High North
Sumler, Kristen
SPED Teacher/Cheer Coach
Cabot Panther Academy
Cabot High School
Sumner, Ryan
Computer Science
Cabot Freshman Academy
Career Technical Education - Cabot Panther Academy
Swenson, Jenica
Counselor
Westside Elementary
Swilley, Courtney
First Grade Teacher
Northside Elementary
T
Taft, John
Paraprofessional/Bus Driver
Cabot High School
Tarrant, Amanda
Kindergarten Teacher
Magness Creek Elementary
Tarrant, LJ
PE Teacher
Cabot Learning Academy
Tarrant, LJ
PE Teacher
Cabot Panther Academy
CFA Math/JHN Football/HS Wrestling Coach - Cabot Junior High North
Tarrant, Tyler
Social Studies/JHS Head Boys Track Coach/Asst. JHS Football Coach
Cabot Junior High South
Tarrant, Tyler
Social Studies
Cabot High School
Tarvin, Sally
Math Interventionist
Mountain Springs Elementary
Taylor, Amanda
Media Specialist
Westside Elementary
Taylor, Austin
History Teacher
Cabot Panther Academy
Taylor, Emily
Director of Counseling
Taylor, Kiera
SPED Para
Ward Central Elementary
Taylor, Leah
Lead Secretary
Westside Elementary
Taylor, Samantha
Literacy Intervionist
Central Elementary
Taylor, Tiffinie
Media Specialist
Cabot Freshman Academy
Teague, Christopher
Certified Law Enforcement Officer
Cabot Learning Academy
Academic Center Of Excellence
Alternative Learning Environment
Magness Creek Elementary
Mountain Springs Elementary
Northside Elementary
Westside Elementary
Temple, Amanda
Duty Para
Eastside Elementary
Tenison, Jordan
English
Cabot Freshman Academy
Teo, Christina
Custodian
Cabot High School
Teston, Morgan
SPED Para
Cabot Freshman Academy
Thomas, Bethany
Speech Language Pathologist
Cabot Junior High South
Thomas, Hannah
English Teacher
Cabot Junior High North
Thomas, Jennifer
GT Specialist
Northside Elementary
Thomas, Larry
Certified Law Enforcement Officer
Cabot High School
Thomas, Phillip
Agriculture Teacher
Cabot High School
Thomas, Suzanne
Special Education Teacher
Cabot Freshman Academy
Thomas, Tricia
Fourth Grade Teacher
Ward Central Elementary
Thomison, Kathy
ISS/Duty Para
Cabot Middle North
Thompson, Hannah
Sci/SS Teacher
Cabot Middle North
Thompson, Kim
GT Specialist
Ward Central Elementary
Thompson, Sarah
SPED Para
Magness Creek Elementary
Thompson, Vicki
Kindergarten Teacher
Ward Central Elementary
Thurman, Tony
Superintendent
Cabot Junior High South
Cabot Middle North
Cabot Middle South
Central Elementary
Eastside Elementary
Magness Creek Elementary
Mountain Springs Elementary
Northside Elementary
Southside Elementary
Stagecoach Elementary
Ward Central Elementary
Westside Elementary
Cabot Panther Academy
Alternative Learning Environment
Cabot High School
Cabot Junior High North
Thurman, Rachel
Second Grade Teacher
Eastside Elementary
Tiner, Stephanie
Secretary
Eastside Elementary
Titus, Katie
Secretary
Central Elementary
Todd, Jayme
Math Teacher
Cabot Middle North
Tokarz, Jamie
Assistant Principal
Cabot Middle South
Tompkins, Chelsea
OT
Cabot Freshman Academy
Toms, Lisa
SPED Teacher
Cabot Junior High North
Tonnessen, Deanne
Keystone Teacher
Cabot Freshman Academy
Tonnessen, Jacob
Custodian
Tonnessen, Jessica
SPED Teacher
Stagecoach Elementary
Tonnessen, Roger
Transportation Coordinator
Toone, Sue
Food Service
Southside Elementary
Townsley, Nikeisha
Bus Driver
Tran, Diana
Ed Tech/Computer
Eastside Elementary
Traylor, Dawn
Custodian
Cabot High School
Treadway, Julia
Principal
Central Elementary
Tremaine, Jolene
SPED Para
Ward Central Elementary
Trezza, Denise
Pre-K Teacher
Northside Elementary
Trigg, Felicia
Third Grade Teacher
Northside Elementary
True , Nicole
Counselor
Cabot Panther Academy
Tubbs, Brenda
Paraprofessional
Cabot High School
Tucker, Kimberly
Third Grade Teacher
Central Elementary
Tucker, Ramona
English/SS
Cabot Junior High North
Tucker, Staci
Para
Cabot Junior High North
Tucker, Tiffany
Forensics Teacher
Cabot Junior High North
Tumbleson, Jennifer
First Grade Teacher
Westside Elementary
Turnbo, Kathryn
Occupational Therapist
Eastside Elementary
Westside Elementary
Turner, Jordan
Kindergarten Teacher
Eastside Elementary
Turner, Justin
Social Studies/Head Wrestling Coach
Cabot High School
Turner, Lynn
Special Education Teacher
Cabot Junior High South
Turner, Sarah
Science
Cabot Freshman Academy
Turner, Tasha
Food Service
Central Elementary
U
Usery, Kim
Chemistry/Physics Teacher
Cabot High School
V
Van Why, Charlotte
SPED Para
Cabot Junior High South
Vann, Ashley
Social Studies/Math
Cabot Panther Academy
Math Teacher - Cabot Junior High South
Vargas, Shawna
SPED Para
Central Elementary
Veazey, April
Family Consumer Science Teacher
Cabot High School
Voegele, Sherry
Math Interventionist
Ward Central Elementary
W
Waddle, Donna
Food Service
Cabot Middle South
Wade, Cindy
Second Grade Teacher
Northside Elementary
Wade, Shirley
Math
Cabot Freshman Academy
Wade, Stephanie
Business Ed Teacher
Cabot High School
Waire, Stephanie
Third Grade Teacher
Northside Elementary
Walden, Tina
SPED Teacher
Northside Elementary
Walker, Beth
3-5 Teacher
Cabot Learning Academy
Walker, Barbie
Professional Communications
Cabot Freshman Academy
Walker, Whitney
Third Grade Teacher
Westside Elementary
Walker, Marty
Bus Driver
Wallace, Jeffery
CBI Paraprofessional
Cabot Junior High North
Walls, Angela
Counseling Secretary
Cabot High School
Walls, Elizabeth
Custodian
Cabot Junior High South
Walter, Caroline
Literacy Teacher
Cabot Middle North
Walters, Alyssa
Food Service
Cabot High School
Walters, Jared
Counselor/Head Tennis Coach
Cabot Freshman Academy
CJHS Counselor/CHS Head Tennis Coach - Cabot High School
Cabot Junior High South
Walton, Ashley
Third Grade Teacher
Northside Elementary
Walton, David
Bus Mechanic
Ward, Turner
Field Support Technician
Warden, Heather
Food Service
Stagecoach Elementary
Washburn, Melinda
Food Service Manager
Southside Elementary
Waters, Joanna
Custodian
Stagecoach Elementary
Watkins, Tara
Bus Driver
Watson, Candice
Nurse
Mountain Springs Elementary
Watson, Marla
Speech Language Pathologist
Ward Central Elementary
Watters, Lisa
Para
Cabot High School
Waymack, Amy
SPED Paraprofessional
Northside Elementary
Waymack Wilson, Pam
Director of Assessment & Professional Development
Weatherley, Darlene
Nurse
Eastside Elementary
Weathers, Nicole
District Float Nurse
Weaver, Donna
Bus Driver
Webb, Anthony
Custodian
Cabot Freshman Academy
Webb, Vanessa
Duty Parra
Central Elementary
Webster, Angelia
SPED Para
Cabot Middle North
Webster, Jamie
Speech
Cabot Freshman Academy
Cabot Junior High North
Weeks, April
Math Interventionist
Southside Elementary
Weeks, Regina
Custodian
Cabot High School
Weeks, Sandy
Food Service
Westside Elementary
Weems, Jordan
Custodian
Cabot High School
Weigner, Josh
Biology Teacher
Cabot High School
Welch, Jesse
SPED Paraprofessional
Cabot Junior High South
Wells, Scott
Math Teacher
Cabot Freshman Academy
Wessel, Keith
Assistant Director of Custodial Services
West, Allan
GT Teacher
Central Elementary
West, Jennifer
Special Education Teacher
Eastside Elementary
West, John
Principal
Cabot Junior High South
Cabot Junior High South
West, Mary Beth
Science Teacher
Cabot Junior High South
West, Rebekah
Interventionist
Cabot Middle North
Westbrook, Kathryn
Kindergarten Teacher
Southside Elementary
Westbrook, Shonda
Physical Education
Cabot Freshman Academy
Cabot Junior High North
Wheeler, Christy
Literacy Interventionist
Ward Central Elementary
Whisker, SueAnn
Assistant Principal
Cabot High School
White, Jessica
Speech Language Pathologist
Mountain Springs Elementary
White, John
Math Teacher/Asst. Boys Basketball Coach
Cabot High School
White, Wendy
Food Service
Mountain Springs Elementary
Whitfield, Amy
Pre-K Family Service Manage
Ward Central Elementary
Whitt, Amy
Music Teacher
Cabot Middle North
Whitt, Linda
Fourth Grade Teacher
Southside Elementary
Whittenburg, Teresa
Receptionist
Wiggins, Shannon
Art Teacher
Cabot Freshman Academy
Wilbanks, Joanne
Kindergarten Teacher
Ward Central Elementary
Wilborn, Miranda
SPED Teacher
Cabot Junior High South
Wiley, Tina
Executive Director of Finance
Wilkes, Erin
Director of Food Service
Willborg, Tori
Math Teacher
Cabot Panther Academy
PE Teacher/Asst. Softball/Volleyball Coach - Cabot High School
PE Teacher/Asst. Softball/Volleyball Coach - Cabot Junior High North
Willhite, Madison
Second Grade Teacher
Mountain Springs Elementary
Willhite, Sallie
Social Studies
Cabot Junior High North
Willhite, Teresa
Curriculum Secretary
Williams, Angela
Third Grade Teacher
Ward Central Elementary
Williams, Beverly
Career Technical Education
Cabot Panther Academy
Williamson, Deanna
Speech Language Pathologist
Stagecoach Elementary
Wilson, Braden
SPED Teacher
Cabot High School
Wilson, Brandon
Music Teacher/Asst. Band Director
Cabot Junior High South
Cabot High School
Wilson, Cindy
Math Interventionist
Central Elementary
Second Grade Teacher - Northside Elementary
Wilson, James
Music Teacher
Northside Elementary
Wilson, Julie
Counselor
Cabot High School
Wilson, Elizabeth
English Teacher
Cabot High School
Wilson, Mindy
Second Grade Teacher
Magness Creek Elementary
Wilson, Portia
Second Grade Teacher
Stagecoach Elementary
Wilson, Deborah
Bus Driver
Winford, Kevin
Sci/SS Teacher
Cabot Middle North
Winslow, Rebecca
English Teacher
Cabot Freshman Academy
Winters, Tristia
SPED Teacher
Northside Elementary
Wohner, Deborah
SPED Para
Mountain Springs Elementary
Wood, Cherlie
Pre-K Para
Ward Central Elementary
Woodiel, Diana
Physical Therapist
Eastside Elementary
Woodruff, Holly
Math Interventionist
Eastside Elementary
Woodruff, Mindy
SPED Teacher
Cabot Middle South
Woods, Julie
Third Grade Teacher
Southside Elementary
Woolverton, Bethany
Speech-Language Pathologist
Magness Creek Elementary
Wooten, Nicarah
First Grade Teacher
Stagecoach Elementary
Wyles, Sabrina
Duty Paraprofessional
Cabot Middle North
Wylie, Justin
Health Teacher/Asst. Football Coach
Cabot Freshman Academy
Cabot High School
Wylie, Kasey
Assistant Athletic Director
Cabot High School
Wyman, Charlie
Custodian
Cabot Middle North
Y
Yielding, Elizabeth
Stagecraft
Cabot High School
Yielding, Matthew
Math Teacher
Cabot High School
Yielding, Suzie
Special Education Teacher
Cabot Freshman Academy
York, Lisa
Director of Pre-K
York, Stephanie
SPED Teacher/JHS Cheer Coach
Cabot High School
Cabot Junior High South
Young, Donna
SPED Teacher
Cabot High School
Young, Sharon
Food Service
Southside Elementary
Young, Sherry
Custodian
Northside Elementary
Young, Ernie
District Systems Manager II
Youngblood, Amy
Career Development/Keycode Teacher
Cabot Junior High South
Younge, Shelby
Math Teacher
Cabot Middle North
Z
Zardo, Erica
Fourth Grade Teacher
Mountain Springs Elementary
Zimmerman, Ashley
SPED Para
Cabot Middle South
Zulpo, Brittany
Fourth Grade Teacher
Westside Elementary
Zweifel, Danika
Pre-K Teacher
Ward Central Elementary
Zweifel, Eva
Pre-K Admin Asst