CJHN Girls Conference Track Meet Results
May 7, 2015
Here are the results for the Central Arkansas Jr. High Conference Track Meet. The meet was held April 23rd, 2015 at Conway.
Women: Team Rankings - 16 Events Scored
Lake Hamilton Jr. High - 139
Russellville Jr. High - 129
Conway White - Girls - 87
Cabot JH North Girls - 86
Conway Blue Girls - 79
Bryant 9th Grade - 32
Benton Junior High - 29
NLR Freshman - 25
Cabot JH South Girls - 18
Girls High Jump:
10th place, Dejah Jimerson | Cabot JH North | 4-04.00"
Girls Long Jump:
6th place, Ashley Killingsworth | Cabot JH North | 14-06.50" |
8th place, Brooklyn Stracener | Cabot JH North | 14-02.50" |
19th place, Madelyn Cross | Cabot JH North | 13-05.00" |
27th place, Lauren Turner | Cabot JH North | 12-03.00" |
Girls Triple Jump:
1st place, Lauren Turner | Cabot JH North | 30-03.00" |
3rd place, Madelyn Cross | Cabot JH North | 29-04.00" |
8th place, Riley Walthall | Cabot JH North | 28-07.00" |
11th place, Gracen Turner | Cabot JH North | 28-03.00" |
Girls Shot Put:
20th place, Madison Taylor | Cabot JH North | 2700.25" |
22nd place, Maggie Martin | Cabot JH North | 26-09.50" |
Girls Discus:
22nd place, Madison Taylor | Cabot JH North | 55-04" |
26th place, Maggie Martin | Cabot JH North |52-04" |
3200m Relay:
1st place Cabot JH North Girls | Time - 10:40.08
Runners: Gracen Turner, Bailey Lebow, Izabella Arnold, and Lauren Turner
100m Hurdles
18th place, Asia Downing | Cabot JH North | 20.52 sec |
25th place, Makeely Wade | Cabot JH North | 23.13 sec |
100m Dash:
8th place, Jenny Bond | Cabot White | 14.00 sec |
12th place, Brooklyn Stracener | Cabot JH North | 14.25 sec |
13th place, Angel Howard | Cabot JH North | 14.27 sec |
21st place, Ashley Killingsworth | Cabot JH North | 14.68 sec |
1600m Run:
3rd place, Izabella Arnold | Cabot JH North | Time - 5:46.77 |
4th place, Bailey Lebow | Cabot White | Time - 5:50.14 |
19th place, Lily Loe | Cabot JH North | Time 6:34.98 |
21st place, Erin Bowie | Cabot White | Time - 6:42.73 |
400m Relay:
5th place Cabot JH North Girls | 55.98 sec
Runners: Dejah Jimerson, Brooklyn Stracener, Maggie Martin, and Angel Howard
400m Dash:
7th place, Jenny Bond | Cabot White | Time - 1:05.56 |
13th place, Gracen Turner | Cabot JH North | Time - 1:07.76 |
15th place, Ashley Killingsworth | Cabot JH North | Time - 1:08.78 |
20th place, Maggie Martin | Cabot JH North | Time - 1:10.23 |
300m Hurdles:
1st place, Lauren Turner | Cabot JH North | 50.86 sec |
4th place, Dejah Jimerson | Cabot JH North | 54.64 sec |
13th place, Asia Downing | Cabot White | 56.86 sec |
800m Run:
5th place, Izabella Arnold |Cabot JH North | Time - 2:39.48 |
6th place, Lauren Turner | Cabot JH North | Time 2:39.59 |
7th place, Bailey Lebow | Cabot White | Time - 2:41.12 |
21st place, Bryanna Greenwood | Cabot White | Time - 2:53.31 |
200m Dash:
4th place, Jenny Bond | Cabot White | 28.29 sec |
7th place, Dajah Jimerson | Cabot JH North | 28.84 sec |
18th place, Angel Howard | Cabot JH North | 29.99 sec |
25th place, Madelyn Cross | Cabot JH North | 30.92 sec |
1600m Relay:
4th place, Cabot | JH North Girls | Time - 4:34.38
Runners: Gracen Turner, Gracen, Jenny Bond, Jenny, Brooklyn Stracener and Lauren Turner